Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔫 Procurement Opportunity: Toner Cartridges And Ink Powder For Military Use 🎨🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Toner Cartridges For Various Models, Including The Toner Cannon 925, Toner 88 A, And Toner Cannon 12 A, As Well As Kyocera Ink Powder And Toner Cartridges For Other Brands (Tos, Etc.). 🗓️ Deadline: June 17, 2024, 10:00 Am Bids Should Be Detailed, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, And Must Comply With The Stringent Requirements Of Military Procurement. Keywords: Toner Cartridges, Ink Powder, Military Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tonner Cannon 925 Cartridge,Tonner 88 A Cartridge,Tonner Cannon 12 A Cartridge,Kyocera Ink Powder,Tos
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4981199 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 26, 2024 15:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/06/2024
Expired 808 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEV ENTERPRISES | - | 29-05-2024 10:34:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Dosti Stationery Stores | - | 12-06-2024 10:56:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 02-06-2024 14:29:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Insight Saket Enterprises | - | 16-06-2024 07:59:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | JALARAM TREDARS | - | 15-06-2024 18:12:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | - | 27-05-2024 16:41:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | LOREX INFOTECH | - | 16-06-2024 13:18:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | M/S GUJRAL ENTERPRISES | - | 03-06-2024 13:00:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 06-06-2024 10:26:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | Mahi enterprise | - | 15-06-2024 16:10:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | RAMDEV ENTERPRISES | - | 15-06-2024 21:30:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | RD ENTERPRISES | - | 03-06-2024 13:52:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | ROYAL PRINT TECHNOLOGY | - | 27-05-2024 12:04:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | Shiv Trader & Supplier | - | 03-06-2024 13:24:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | SHREE M TECHNOLOGIES | - | 27-05-2024 11:14:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | SHRI BALAJI ENTERPRISES | - | 06-06-2024 15:32:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | TONER CARE SOLUTIONS | - | 05-06-2024 17:47:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | YADAV ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICALS | - | 17-06-2024 08:06:31 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 19 | YESESWINI AUTOMATION | - | 05-06-2024 14:03:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S GUJRAL ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TONNER CANNON 925 CARTRIDGE,TONNER 88A CARTRIDGE,TONNER CANNON 12A CARTRIDGE,KYOCERA INK POWDER,TOS | 75000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Shiv Trader & Supplier (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TONNER CANNON 925 CARTRIDGE,TONNER 88A CARTRIDGE,TONNER CANNON 12A CARTRIDGE,KYOCERA INK POWDER,TOS | 75610.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RD ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : TONNER CANNON 925 CARTRIDGE,TONNER 88A CARTRIDGE,TONNER CANNON 12A CARTRIDGE,KYOCERA INK POWDER,TOS | 76220.00 | L3 |