Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Steel Dining Table With Two Steel Benches
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4455018
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 10, 2024 00:56
End Date
Expired 19/01/2024

Expired 957 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 COOKMAN COOKING EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OEM Model : CCEPL Title : Steel Dining Table With Two Steel Benches 19-01-2024 10:35:25 MSE Disqualified
2 M/S Hitesh Enterprises Make : Steel Dining Table With Two Steel Benches Model : Steel Dining Table With Two Steel Benches Title : Steel Dining Table With Two Steel Benches 23-01-2024 21:59:12 N/A Qualified
3 M/S NETMASTER Make : Steel Dining Table Model : Steel Dining Table With Two Steel Benche Title : Steel Dining Table With Two Steel Benche 23-01-2024 20:59:37 N/A Qualified
4 RBJ STEEL PRIVATE LIMITED Make : RBJ Model : Stainless Steel DINING TABLE Title : Stainless Steel DINING TABLE 19-01-2024 14:41:43 MSE Disqualified
5 S M International Make : STEEL Model : Steel Dining Table With Two Steel Benches Title : Steel Dining Table With Two Steel Benches 23-01-2024 20:56:31 N/A Qualified
6 SHREE RAM ASSOCIATES Make : Steel Dining Table Model : Steel Dining Table With Two Steel Benches Title : Steel Dining Table With Two Steel Benches 24-01-2024 09:27:24 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 S M International Item Categories : Steel dining table with two steel benches 88560.00 L1
2 M/S NETMASTER Item Categories : Steel dining table with two steel benches 93000.00 L2
3 SHREE RAM ASSOCIATES Item Categories : Steel dining table with two steel benches 93600.00 L3
4 M/S Hitesh Enterprises Item Categories : Steel dining table with two steel benches 103770.00 L4