Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dew Point Meter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Public Enterprises | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6037933 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 11, 2025 15:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/04/2025
Expired 524 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HINDUSTHAN ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : ELCOMETER Model : G319----T +T31920162 Title : DEW POINT METER | 28-03-2025 16:28:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Morning Star Agencies | Make : DEW POINT METER Model : DEW POINT METER Title : DEW POINT METER | 01-04-2025 10:09:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | TESTRON ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS | Make : ELCOMETER Model : ELCOMETER 319 Title : DEW POINT METER | 28-03-2025 11:50:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | UNIVERSAL ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS CO | Make : CALTECH/ METRAVI / OTHER Model : DEW POINT METER Title : DEW POINT METER | 31-03-2025 15:35:05 | N/A | Disqualified |
Supply of lcr meter to e & ee department jssstu,mysuru
Supply of lcr meter to e & ee department jssstu,mysuru
Read moreProviding call takers for 24 x 7 public safety answering point (psap) at bangalore
Providing call takers for 24 x 7 public safety answering point (psap) at bangalore
Read morePurchase of 120 meter of length high pressure sewere hose for tn12ad8943 jetrodding lorry
Purchase of 120 meter of length high pressure sewere hose for tn12ad8943 jetrodding lorry
Read moreProvision of approach road, pcc flooring and gate foundation for proposed automatic gate system at the entry point of coal rake between andal railway siding, west bengal to dstps, dvc plant siding.
Provision of approach road, pcc flooring and gate foundation for proposed automatic gate system at the entry point of coal rake between andal railway siding, west bengal to dstps, dvc plant siding.
Read moreDg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to centralized water supply scheme at ahilyanagar indl. area providing services for photo water meter reading, preparation and distribution of water bills, notices and other misc. works for 2 years period.
Dg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to centralized water supply scheme at ahilyanagar indl. area providing services for photo water meter reading, preparation and distribution of water bills, notices and other misc. works for 2 years period.
Read moreSupply of certified seeds (produced/multiplied within the state of bihar) and hybrid seeds (produced/multiplied anywhere in india) for varieties of maize, mustard/rai, lentil, gram (chick pea), kabuli chana (white chick pea), rajma (kidney bean), tisi (linseed), sweet corn, baby corn, pop corn, hara chana, matar (pea), hara matar, wheat on f.o.r basis for delivery up to distributors point in districts of bihar in different schemes of department of agriculture, govt. of bihar for rabi 2026- 2027
Supply of certified seeds (produced/multiplied within the state of bihar) and hybrid seeds (produced/multiplied anywhere in india) for varieties of maize, mustard/rai, lentil, gram (chick pea), kabuli chana (white chick pea), rajma (kidney bean), tisi (linseed), sweet corn, baby corn, pop corn, hara chana, matar (pea), hara matar, wheat on f.o.r basis for delivery up to distributors point in districts of bihar in different schemes of department of agriculture, govt. of bihar for rabi 2026- 2027 season.
Read moreof your Industry type