Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Handwash 500ml,Gell Pen,Calculator 12 Digit,File Board,Room Freshner,Torch,Towel 150cm X 75 Cm,Hit B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Water Resources River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3622321 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 13, 2023 23:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/07/2023
Expired 1139 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Rituraj
Contract Value
75245
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Kumar Siddhant
Ministry:
Ministry Of Water Resources River Development And Ganga Rejuvenation
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Central Water Commission (cwc)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ashutosh Enterprises | - | 25-07-2023 15:36:28 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | CAPITAL CORPORATE SOLUTION | - | 25-07-2023 10:25:56 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 25-07-2023 10:24:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Rituraj | - | 25-07-2023 15:12:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHREE JAY SALES | - | 25-07-2023 13:04:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rituraj(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Handwash 500ml,Gell Pen,Calculator 12 Digit,File Board,Room Freshner,Torch,Towel 150cm x 75Cm,Hit B | 75245.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Ashutosh Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : Handwash 500ml,Gell Pen,Calculator 12 Digit,File Board,Room Freshner,Torch,Towel 150cm x 75Cm,Hit B | 77070.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Torch | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 6840.000 |
| Black Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 400.000 |
| Handwash 500ml | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 3900.000 |
| Pen Drive 16GB | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 4660.000 |
| Umbrella | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 12320.000 |
| Towel 150cm x 75Cm | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| Folder Cover | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 900.000 |
| Gell Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 160.000 |
| Vaporizer for Mosquito | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1390.000 |
| Gum Boot | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 3700.000 |
| Hit Black | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2140.000 |
| Note pad | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 360.000 |
| Calculator 12 Digit | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 5425.000 |
| Black Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 400.000 |
| Pen Holder | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1430.000 |
| Plain Register 100 pages | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 6750.000 |
| File Board | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 700.000 |
| Blue Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 800.000 |
| Plastic Tranparent Folder File | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 480.000 |
| Plain Register 150 pages | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 7500.000 |