Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Room Freshner,Odonil Freshner,Good Knight Liquid,Red Hit,Colin,Phenyl White,Dettol Handwash,Pencil
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4481813 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 13, 2024 23:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/01/2024
Expired 952 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GARIMA TRADERS | - | 24-01-2024 07:14:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KHALSA TRADING | - | 24-01-2024 00:56:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | LAXMI HARDWARE STORE | - | 24-01-2024 08:34:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Mahi enterprise | - | 23-01-2024 17:37:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MEGHDOOT ENTERPRISES | - | 24-01-2024 09:37:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MOGAL TRADERS | - | 24-01-2024 08:33:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | PRINCE OFFICE SOLUTIONS | - | 24-01-2024 09:09:33 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GARIMA TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Room Freshner,Odonil Freshner,Good Knight Liquid,Red Hit,Colin,Phenyl White,Dettol Handwash,Pencil | 15231.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LAXMI HARDWARE STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Room Freshner,Odonil Freshner,Good Knight Liquid,Red Hit,Colin,Phenyl White,Dettol Handwash,Pencil | 15887.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MEGHDOOT ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Room Freshner,Odonil Freshner,Good Knight Liquid,Red Hit,Colin,Phenyl White,Dettol Handwash,Pencil | 16091.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PRINCE OFFICE SOLUTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Room Freshner,Odonil Freshner,Good Knight Liquid,Red Hit,Colin,Phenyl White,Dettol Handwash,Pencil | 21624.00 | L4 |