Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Led Display Panel Based Video Wall
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4546461
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 30, 2024 23:43
End Date
Expired 09/02/2024

Expired 940 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PADAMALAXMI TRADINGS AND HOLDINGS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

426600

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Pratick Mondal
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Elixir Make : LG Model : 32LM56 Title : AUDIO VIDEO VISUAL DEVICE 15-02-2024 19:24:38 MII Disqualified
2 KAN UNIVERSAL PRIVATE LIMITED Make : BASIL Model : P2.5 Title : LED DISPLAY SYSTEM 07-02-2024 15:02:12 MII MSE Qualified
3 PADAMALAXMI TRADINGS AND HOLDINGS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Gladwin Model : Gladwin Platinum Series - Android 12.0 Title : Gladwin Platinum Series - Android 12.0 09-02-2024 00:38:57 MII MSE Qualified
4 PYROTECH CONTROL (INDIA) PVT. LTD. Make : PYROTECH Model : LFD-LL86-UHD Title : Large Format Display and Video Wall Graphic Controller 09-02-2024 15:39:03 MII MSE Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Gladwin Platinum Series - Android 12.0 Gladwin Gladwin Platinum Series - Android 12.0 2 ₹ 355500.000
ICT charges for LED Display Panel based Video Wall NA ICT 2 ₹ 71100.000