Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Assembly Constituency,Voter Information Slip,Voter Guide,Banners With 4 Eyelets 4 Ft X 3 Ft,Banners
Description
Organisation Revenue Department Gujarat |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4545675
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 29, 2024 18:32
End Date
Expired 08/02/2024

Expired 940 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

EKTA OFFSET PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

3527970.2

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 40 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Patel Vishalkumar
Department: Revenue Department Gujarat
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 A R STATIONERY MART - 08-02-2024 16:40:43 Offline upload Qualified
2 Bhagvati Printing Press - 12-02-2024 17:09:45 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
3 DAWN E-NETWORKS LIMITED - 06-02-2024 11:20:51 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
4 DEEP OFSETS - 08-02-2024 12:51:08 Offline upload Disqualified
5 EKTA OFFSET PRIVATE LIMITED - 08-02-2024 14:50:18 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
6 HARIOM SALES CORPORATION - 08-02-2024 15:19:09 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
7 R K CORPORATION - 08-02-2024 17:23:36 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
8 SHRI HIMAT VIJAY PRINTING PRESS - 12-02-2024 17:18:16 Offline upload Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 HARIOM SALES CORPORATION Item Categories : Assembly Constituency,Voter Information Slip,Voter Guide,Banners with 4 eyelets 4 ft x 3 ft,Banners 2096459.40 Disqualified
2 EKTA OFFSET PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Assembly Constituency,Voter Information Slip,Voter Guide,Banners with 4 eyelets 4 ft x 3 ft,Banners 3530274.20 L1
3 A R STATIONERY MART Item Categories : Assembly Constituency,Voter Information Slip,Voter Guide,Banners with 4 eyelets 4 ft x 3 ft,Banners 3695169.98 L2
4 Bhagvati Printing Press Item Categories : Assembly Constituency,Voter Information Slip,Voter Guide,Banners with 4 eyelets 4 ft x 3 ft,Banners 4453315.66 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Assembly Constituency NA BOQ Item 365500 ₹ 398395.000
Voter Information Slip NA BOQ Item 425000 ₹ 463250.000
Voter Guide NA BOQ Item 1650000 ₹ 693000.000
Banners with 4 eyelets 4 ft x 3 ft NA BOQ Item 16776 ₹ 115754.400
Banners with 4 eyelets 4 ft x 2 ft NA BOQ Item 14160 ₹ 97704.000
Banners with 4 eyelets 3 ft x 2 ft NA BOQ Item 786 ₹ 5423.400
Banners with 4 eyelets 2 ft x 2 ft NA BOQ Item 240 ₹ 1656.000
Vinyl Printing Price With Pasting Work 4 ft x 3 ft NA BOQ Item 24300 ₹ 313470.000
Vinyl Printing Price With Pasting Work 4 ft x 2 ft NA BOQ Item 8432 ₹ 108772.800
Vinyl Printing Price With Pasting Work 3 ft x 2 ft NA BOQ Item 11592 ₹ 149536.800
Vinyl Printing Price With Pasting Work 2 ft x 2 ft NA BOQ Item 3304 ₹ 42621.600
Name Plat 3 mm in ACP Vinyl Material NA BOQ Item 24 ₹ 84.000
Flex Banner with Iron Frame 1.25 inch size pipe NA BOQ Item 1152 ₹ 46080.000
Hoardings NA BOQ Item 1035 ₹ 7141.500
Standy NA BOQ Item 524 ₹ 340076.000
Khakhi cover NA BOQ Item 12103339 ₹ 121033.390
White cover NA BOQ Item 9215305 ₹ 92153.050
Yellow cover NA BOQ Item 23476128 ₹ 234761.280
Brown cover NA BOQ Item 9563516 ₹ 95635.160
Green cover NA BOQ Item 8904833 ₹ 89048.330