Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fuel Pipe,Cover Head,Connector Electric Set,Pipe Fuel Pressure,Banjo Bolt 19 Inch,Banjo Bolt 19 Inc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4465240 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 10, 2024 22:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/01/2024
Expired 955 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S DEY TRADING CO. | - | 19-01-2024 11:21:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S TEZPUR CANVAS & AUTO SPARES | - | 19-01-2024 11:19:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE PAVAN SUPPLY CORPORATION | - | 19-01-2024 10:44:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE PAVAN SUPPLY CORPORATION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fuel pipe,Cover head,Connector electric Set,pipe fuel pressure,banjo Bolt 19 inch,banjo Bolt 19 inc | 7925.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S TEZPUR CANVAS & AUTO SPARES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fuel pipe,Cover head,Connector electric Set,pipe fuel pressure,banjo Bolt 19 inch,banjo Bolt 19 inc | 7956.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S DEY TRADING CO. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Fuel pipe,Cover head,Connector electric Set,pipe fuel pressure,banjo Bolt 19 inch,banjo Bolt 19 inc | 7988.00 | L3 |