Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Banjo Bolt,Bolt Banjo Stud,Banjo Bolt,Insert Fuel Filter,Fuel Filter Paper,Rubber Coupling,Avr Assy
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4466510 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 11, 2024 04:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 953 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Katoch & Sons | - | 23-01-2024 18:05:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ONKAR MOTORS | - | 23-01-2024 12:22:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VIRTA HUB | - | 23-01-2024 19:51:39 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ONKAR MOTORS( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Banjo bolt,Bolt banjo stud,Banjo bolt,Insert fuel filter,Fuel filter paper,Rubber coupling,AVR assy | 69313.20 | L1 |
| 2 | VIRTA HUB( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Banjo bolt,Bolt banjo stud,Banjo bolt,Insert fuel filter,Fuel filter paper,Rubber coupling,AVR assy | 78640.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Katoch & Sons( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Banjo bolt,Bolt banjo stud,Banjo bolt,Insert fuel filter,Fuel filter paper,Rubber coupling,AVR assy | 83350.00 | L3 |