Tender Details

About Tender

๐Ÿ›ข๏ธ Procurement Notice: Fuel Piping And Fittings ๐Ÿ›ข๏ธ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Various Fuel Pipes And Associated Fittings, Including: ๐Ÿ“ Fuel Pipe 19 X19, Main Fuel Pipe ๐Ÿ“ Fuel Pipe 8 X8 ๐Ÿ“ Three Way Pipe Steel ๐Ÿ”ง Banjo Bolt 19 Nos ๐Ÿ—“๏ธ Bid Submission Deadline: June 07, 2024, 1:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Adhering To The Stringent Quality Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Fuel Pipe, Main Fuel Pipe, Fuel Pipe 8x8, Three Way Pipe Steel, Banjo Bolt, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Fuel Pipe 19 X19,Main Fuel Pipe,Fuel Pipe,Fuel Pipe 8 X8,Three Way Pipe Steel,Banjo Bolt 19 Nos,Banjo
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4953563
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 17, 2024 17:53
End Date
Expired 07/06/2024

Expired 816 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GRACE ENTERPRISES - 06-06-2024 22:14:41 MSE Disqualified
2 KS Enterprises - 07-06-2024 12:43:01 N/A Qualified
3 MARUTI GARAGE & ENTERPRISES - 07-06-2024 12:57:41 MSE Disqualified
4 PARAS SALES CORPORATION - 05-06-2024 22:25:23 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KS Enterprises Item Categories : FUEL PIPE 19X19,MAIN FUEL PIPE,FUEL PIPE,FUEL PIPE 8X8,THREE WAY PIPE STEEL,BANJO BOLT 19 NOS,BANJO 4746.00 L1
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise