Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ceiling Tile Microphone With Installation,Mixer Amplifier 120 W With Installation,Wall Mount Speaker
Description
Organisation Department of Higher Education Madhya Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4552487
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 08, 2024 22:15
End Date
Expired 29/02/2024

Expired 918 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

TOTAL POWER SOLUTIONS

Contract Value

744099

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Prajwal Khare
Department: Department Of Higher Education Madhya Pradesh
Organisation: Devi Ahilya Vishwavidyalaya (davv) Indore

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 INNOVAGE TECHNOLOGY Make : SENNEHISER Model : TEAM CONNECT CELLING TILE Title : Ceiling Tile Microphone With Installation 29-02-2024 15:18:50 Offline upload Qualified
2 Lavi Technologies Make : Sennheiser Model : Ceiling Tile Microphone Title : Ceiling Tile Microphone With Installation 29-02-2024 15:26:15 Offline upload Qualified
3 TOTAL POWER SOLUTIONS Make : Sennheiser Model : Ceiling Tile MIcrophone Title : Ceiling Tile Microphone With Installation 29-02-2024 15:16:28 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 TOTAL POWER SOLUTIONS Item Categories : Ceiling Tile Microphone with installation,Mixer Amplifier 120W with Installation,Wall Mount Speaker 744099.00 L1
2 INNOVAGE TECHNOLOGY Item Categories : Ceiling Tile Microphone with installation,Mixer Amplifier 120W with Installation,Wall Mount Speaker 752000.00 L2
3 Lavi Technologies Item Categories : Ceiling Tile Microphone with installation,Mixer Amplifier 120W with Installation,Wall Mount Speaker 756500.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Ceiling Tile Microphone With Installation Sennheiser Ceiling Tile MIcrophone 1 ₹ 619599.000
Mixer Amplifier 120W With Installation Bosch 120W 1 ₹ 66500.000
Wall Mount Speaker 30W With Installation Bosch 30W 4 ₹ 58000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise