Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hp I3 12th Gen 8 Gb Ram 512 Gb Ssd Windows 11 And Latest Ms Office Desktop Pc,Hp Laser Jet 1108 Print
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3635512 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 01, 2023 19:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/07/2023
Expired 1154 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.S Enterprises | - | 11-07-2023 00:03:37 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ADVANCE INFOSOLUTIONS | - | 14-07-2023 18:42:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ADVANCE INFOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-07-2023 18:57:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Ashtech Technology | - | 20-07-2023 18:00:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | BANDHU4U SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-07-2023 20:02:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | BROINFOTECH | - | 10-07-2023 21:36:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | DIGITECH ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-07-2023 18:19:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | FLEX SOLUTIONS | - | 10-07-2023 21:53:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 11-07-2023 09:14:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | INFOTECH SOLUTION | - | 10-07-2023 22:14:29 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | ITVAALA.COM | - | 02-07-2023 16:01:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | K.N.ENTERPRISES | - | 11-07-2023 15:13:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | M/S DEEP INFOTECH | - | 11-07-2023 09:32:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | M/S GOURI NANDAN ENTERPRISE | - | 10-07-2023 10:13:05 | N/A | Qualified |
| 15 | M/S LOKNATH MOTORS | - | 10-07-2023 10:21:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | MADRY TECHNOLOGIES LLP | - | 15-07-2023 13:01:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | MINAS STORES | - | 15-07-2023 16:26:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | MODULE INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-07-2023 13:44:12 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 19 | NIYURA LIFESTYLE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-07-2023 15:15:03 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 20 | NUTRITION PALACE | - | 10-07-2023 10:24:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 21 | OM SAKTHI INFOSOLUTIONS | - | 13-07-2023 01:50:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 22 | PRINCETON IT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-07-2023 16:33:51 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 23 | Priya electronics | - | 11-07-2023 14:40:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 24 | RGS INFOTECH | - | 16-07-2023 23:56:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 25 | ROMAN NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-07-2023 11:31:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 26 | SIYARAM SALES CORPORATION HUF | - | 10-07-2023 19:21:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 27 | Software Re-Seller Sole Propreitorship | - | 01-07-2023 16:34:33 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 28 | SUN SYSTEMS | - | 10-07-2023 18:13:04 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 29 | SunBlue | - | 13-07-2023 11:33:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 30 | TRUSEVE ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-07-2023 12:56:57 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 31 | VARSA PARTNERS LLP | - | 01-07-2023 16:21:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 32 | WIMAX | - | 10-07-2023 13:56:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S GOURI NANDAN ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : HP i3 12th Gen 8GB RAM 512 GB SSD Windows 11 and Latest MS Office Desktop PC,HP LaserJet 1108 Print | 300000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S LOKNATH MOTORS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HP i3 12th Gen 8GB RAM 512 GB SSD Windows 11 and Latest MS Office Desktop PC,HP LaserJet 1108 Print | 304000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NUTRITION PALACE | Item Categories : HP i3 12th Gen 8GB RAM 512 GB SSD Windows 11 and Latest MS Office Desktop PC,HP LaserJet 1108 Print | 311000.00 | L3 |