Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dial Type Indicating Pressure Gauges,Dial Type Indicating Pressure Gauges,Pressure Gauge Bhel,Pre
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5042116 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 12, 2024 21:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/07/2024
Expired 792 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Research & Development
Organisation:
Office Of Dg (mss)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAI SAI SCIENTIFIC GLASS WORKS | Make : WIKA Model : WIKA 233.53.100 Title : Glycerin filled Pressure Gauge | 04-07-2024 15:26:49 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | LUCKY AVODAH SERVICES | Make : WIKA Model : WIKA 233.53.100 Title : Glycerin filled Pressure Gauge | 02-07-2024 07:01:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MUNNAR ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | Make : WIKA Model : WIKA 233.53.100 Title : Glycerin filled Pressure Gauge | 03-07-2024 20:37:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | Vijayendra Electro Tech | Make : WIKA Model : WIKA 233.53.100 Title : Glycerin filled Pressure Gauge | 04-07-2024 14:49:55 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vijayendra Electro Tech | Item Categories : Dial type indicating Pressure Gauges,Dial type indicating Pressure Gauges,Pressure Gauge - BHEL,Pre | 487262.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MUNNAR ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Dial type indicating Pressure Gauges,Dial type indicating Pressure Gauges,Pressure Gauge - BHEL,Pre | 498680.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LUCKY AVODAH SERVICES (MII) | Item Categories : Dial type indicating Pressure Gauges,Dial type indicating Pressure Gauges,Pressure Gauge - BHEL,Pre | 517444.00 | L3 |