Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Next Generation Enterprise Firewall
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Electronics and Information Technology | Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5203215 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 29, 2024 14:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/08/2024
Expired 744 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DRS IT CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITED
28571080
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DRS IT CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FIREWALL PA Model : firewall PA Title : firewall PA | 15-08-2024 23:47:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ESCONET TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | Make : FORTINET Model : FORTINET FG-1000F Title : FORTINET FG-1000F | 18-08-2024 14:22:57 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | Hash 1 IP Services LLP | Make : NGFW PALO ALTO Model : NGFW PALO ALTO Title : NGFW PALO ALTO | 17-08-2024 19:46:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SISL INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Fortinet Model : Fortinet-FG-1000F-NEXTGenerationEnterpriseFirewall Title : Fortinet-FG-1000F-NEXT Generation Enterprise Firewall | 19-08-2024 07:22:37 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | THOUGHTSOL INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Palo Alto Model : Palo Alto Title : PAlo Alto | 19-08-2024 08:41:55 | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| firewall PA | FIREWALL PA | firewall PA | 2 | ₹ 28571080.000 |
Request for selection (rfs) document for procurement of power generated from bagasse based co-generation power projects
Request for selection (rfs) document for procurement of power generated from bagasse based co-generation power projects
Read moreTechnical partner selection for upswan 3.0 project
Technical partner selection for upswan 3.0 project
Read moreEoi for appointment of franchisees in bangalore west area of bangalore operational area for selling sim, c topup and other bsnl products and services
Eoi for appointment of franchisees in bangalore west area of bangalore operational area for selling sim, c topup and other bsnl products and services
Read moreHiring drive test tools on monthly rental basis for optimization works in kerala circle
Hiring drive test tools on monthly rental basis for optimization works in kerala circle
Read moreE tender for execution of new ofc development replacement works of rtpc 2025 26 routes in ba srinagar of jandk circle
E tender for execution of new ofc development replacement works of rtpc 2025 26 routes in ba srinagar of jandk circle
Read morePreparatory works for te building , kasaragod for renting out to district lottery office, kasaragod
Preparatory works for te building , kasaragod for renting out to district lottery office, kasaragod
Read moreof your Industry type