Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Item 10 M1917221801 Sa: Sph Roller Bearing: 22218: Em1 C3,Item 20 M1955361833 Taper Roller Brg# : 32
Description
Organisation Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4525437
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 29, 2024 20:57
End Date
Expired 10/02/2024

Expired 935 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PERFECT BEARING COCNS BEARINGS

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Vinod Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Contracts And Materials
Organisation: Ntpc Tamilnadu Energy Company Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A P INTERNATIONAL Make : SPH-ROLLER BEARING: 22218: EM1C3 Model : ITEM-10-M1917221801-SA: SPH-ROLLER BEARING: 22218: Title : ITEM-10-M1917221801-SA: SPH-ROLLER BEARING: 22218: EM1C3 09-02-2024 13:56:20 N/A Evaluated
2 CNS BEARINGS Make : Timken make Bearings Model : 22218EMW33C3 Title : Timken make Spherical Roller Bearing 03-02-2024 14:14:15 N/A Evaluated
3 DHIRAJLAL MORARJI Make : Model : Title : 09-02-2024 13:44:20 N/A Evaluated
4 MBP BEARINGS PVT LTD Make : MBP Model : 22218 E31C3 Title : 22218 E31C3 BRASS CAGE MBP SPHERICAL ROLLER BEARINGS 10-02-2024 13:38:41 MSE Evaluated
5 OKG INDIA BEARING SALES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OKG INDIA Model : 22218EM/C3 Title : 22218 CAME4 C3 OKG INDIA 06-02-2024 15:16:18 MSE Evaluated
6 PERFECT BEARING CO Make : NSK Model : 22218EAE4C3 Title : SELF ALIGN SPHERICAL ROLLER BEARING 22218EAE4C3 05-02-2024 11:36:06 N/A Evaluated
7 PLT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : PLT Model : Sph-roller Bearing: 22218: Em1c3 Title : Bearing: 22218: Em1c3 Sph-roller 08-02-2024 10:46:57 MSE Evaluated
8 SHREE KULDEVI ENTERPRISES Make : FAG Model : Sph-roller Bearing: 22218: Em1c3 Title : Sph-roller Bearing: 22218-E1-XL 10-02-2024 10:08:40 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SELF ALIGN SPHERICAL ROLLER BEARING 22218EAE4C3 13 ₹ 65195.000
Timken make Metric BEarings Timken make Bearings 32322-9X241 10 ₹ 283200.000
Timken make Metric Bearing Timken make Bearings 32318-90KA1 30 ₹ 369930.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise