Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Jigsaw Machine, Power Input: 650 W, Cutting Depth In Wood: 90 Mm, No Load Stroke Rate: 500 (Item# 1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4511861 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 20, 2024 17:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/01/2024
Expired 950 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S -- SATYAM ENTERPRISES
238555
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S -- SATYAM ENTERPRISES | Make : BOSCH Model : GST90BE Title : JIGSAW MACHINE | 29-01-2024 13:55:54 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | MACHINERY MARKETING ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BOSCH LIMITED Model : BOSCH - GST 90 BE Title : JIG SAW MACHINE | 23-01-2024 17:01:47 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | PARTH ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BOSCH Model : GST 90 BE Title : Jigsaw Machine, Power Input: 650 W, Cutting Depth In Wood: 90 Mm, No Load Stroke | 25-01-2024 17:03:53 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | SAPSONS INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DEWALT Model : DW331K Title : DEWALT MAKE JIGSAW AS PER ATTACHED TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS | 30-01-2024 10:16:48 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TUNGSTEN CARBIDE TIPPED JIGSAW BLADE | BOSCH | BOSCH T144D | 1000 | ₹ 38950.000 |
| JIGSAW MACHINE | BOSCH | GST90BE | 15 | ₹ 199605.000 |
Jigsaw machine, power input: 650 w, cutting depth in wood: 90 mm, no load stroke rate: 500 (item# 1
Read more
Gst 90 be jigsaw, rated input power 650
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWood planer power input: - 700 (+ /-100) watts. planing width: - 80-85 mm max. cutting depth: - 2-3
Read more
Wood planer power input: - 700 (+ /-100) watts. planing width: - 80-85 mm max. cutting depth: - 2-3
Read more
Guide vane position stroke 650 mm,runner position stroke 150 mm,guide vane position stroke 500 mm,r
Read more
Hand planer,router machine,electric jigsaw,wood cutting wheel,cutting disc for metal,safety goggles
Read more
Socket combination set stanley,impact screw driver,professional socket set,jigsaw for wood cutting,
Read more
Slot cutting machine, stroke: 300 mm rotary table size: 500 mm longitudinal movement: 300 mm motor
Read more
Magnetic drilling machine: - specification: - input power- 1800w /-5 percent . input voltage-220v to 240v, max core cutting capacity 85mm, max core cutting depth 75mm, rated speed 110/190/280rpm, max weight 29kg.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type