Tender Details

About Tender

🚀 Procurement Opportunity For Components In The Aerospace Sector 🚀 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Components For The Aerospace Industry. 🛫 📏 Specifications Required: Guide Vane Position Stroke: 650 Mm Runner Position Stroke: 150 Mm Guide Vane Position Stroke: 500 Mm 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 13, 2024, 4:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical And Commercial Proposals To Meet The Stringent Quality And Performance Standards Of The Aerospace Sector. Keywords: Guide Vane, Runner, Aerospace Components, Procurement, Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Tender, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Guide Vane Position Stroke 650 Mm,Runner Position Stroke 150 Mm,Guide Vane Position Stroke 500 Mm,R
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4973174
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 23, 2024 20:52
End Date
Expired 13/06/2024

Expired 815 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SERVOCONTROLS AND HYDRAULICS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

909710.14

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Ratnesh Pandey
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 SERVOCONTROLS AND HYDRAULICS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Temposonic Sensor Model : EPS0200MD341A01 Title : Temposonic Position Sensor 13-06-2024 11:34:24 MII Qualified
2 TURCK INDIA AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Turck Model : LI700P0-Q25LM0-ELIU5X3-H1151 Title : LI700P0-Q25LM0-ELIU5X3-H1151 20-06-2024 17:29:22 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SERVOCONTROLS AND HYDRAULICS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : GUIDE VANE POSITION STROKE 650 MM,RUNNER POSITION STROKE 150 MM,GUIDE VANE POSITION STROKE 500 MM,R 909710.14 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Temposonic Position Sensor 7 ₹ 418996.760
Temposonic Position Sensor 7 ₹ 291412.800
Temposonic Position Sensor 2 ₹ 116476.380
Temposonic Position Sensor 2 ₹ 82824.200
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise