Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Magnetic Drilling Machine: Specification: Input Power 1800 W / 5 Percent . Input Voltage 220 V To 240 V, Max Core Cutting Capacity 85 Mm, Max Core Cutting Depth 75 Mm, Rated Speed 110/190/280 Rpm, Max Weight 29 Kg.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106462444 |
|
Reference Number |
OE245431 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/092024/106462444/viewNitPdf_4702594.pdf |
| Start Date | September 03, 2024 22:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/09/2024
Expired 706 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Air compressor 25 ltr with following specifications: tank capacity- 25 ltr, engine capacity- 2.5 hp, power input- 1800w, max pressure- 8
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRato make ac power supply unit, input: 240v ac+ /- 10% , 50 hz, output: 220v ac, 60 hz, 100va
Read more
Wood planer power input: - 700 (+ /-100) watts. planing width: - 80-85 mm max. cutting depth: - 2-3
Read more
Wood planer power input: - 700 (+ /-100) watts. planing width: - 80-85 mm max. cutting depth: - 2-3
Read more
Oscillation tool in 1.5kg max. weight input power rate 300 w3d max. interface for low-loss power transfer model no-gop 30-28 make bosch or similar. qty-02 nos. item no-2: multi cutting blade model no-aiz32ec,
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectronic auto drain valve, cycle time: 2.5 minute, drain cycle: 1 to 10 sec, operating pressure (max):16 kg/cm2, inlet/outlet : 1/2 bsp(f), power input: 120/240v ac 50/60hz. make: trident/concept/jorc
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectronic auto drain valve, cycle time: 2.5 minute, drain cycle: 1 to 10 sec, operating pressure (max):16 kg/cm2, inlet/outlet : 1/2 bsp(f), power input: 120/240v ac 50/60hz. make: trident/concept/jorc
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1. magnetic core drilling machin as per specification stated below.power source:- corded electric maximum rotational speed 450 rpm: voltage 220-240 volt (ac) power input (w) 1050 core cutting capacity(mm): 12 to 38 core cutting depth(mm): 50 rated speed (rpm): 450 weight:11 kg direct arbour: 19mm weldon make: eibenstock positron model -kbm 38 or similar, qty= 100 nos/. 2. tungsten carbide tip ( tct) hss annular core drill bit for magnetic drilling machine cutting depth: 55mm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1. magnetic core drilling machin as per specification stated below.power source:- corded electric maximum rotational speed 450 rpm: voltage 220-240 volt (ac) power input (w) 1050 core cutting capacity(mm): 12 to 38 core cutting depth(mm): 50 rated speed (rpm): 450 weight:11 kg direct arbour: 19mm weldon make: eibenstock positron model -kbm 38 or similar, qty= 100 nos/. 2. tungsten carbide tip ( tct) hss annular core drill bit for magnetic drilling machine cutting depth: 55mm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLed street light complete fitting 25 wat [led street light complete fitting 25 watt, 1) wattage-25w10 percent 2) input voltage-220v-240v 3) operating voltage-100v-300v ac 4) power factor >0.9 5) thd (total harmonic distortion 15 percent 6) input frequency 45-55 hz 7) driver efficiency >85 percent 8) luminous flux 2000 1m-2800 1m 9) color temperature cool white (6000k-7000 k) 10) cri (color rendering ) >70 11) type of mounting: pole mount 12) material used for led engine: metal core pc
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type