Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π Procurement Opportunity: Electronic Auto Drain Valve π οΈ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Electronic Auto Drain Valves With The Following Specifications: π Cycle Time: 2.5 Minutes π Drain Cycle: 1 To 10 Seconds π Operating Pressure (Max): 16 Kg/Cm2 πΌ Inlet/Outlet: 1/2 Bsp(f) ποΈ Power Input: 120/240 V Ac 50/60 Hz π Make: Trident, Concept, Or Jorc ποΈ Bid Submission Deadline: June 03, 2024, 10:30 Am Interested Bidders Should Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Submission Guidelines. No Tender Fee Or Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Is Required. Keywords: Electronic Auto Drain Valve, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Procurement, Tender, Railways, Hubli, Deion, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Electronic Auto Drain Valve, Cycle Time: 2.5 Minute, Drain Cycle: 1 To 10 Sec, Operating Pressure (Max):16 Kg/Cm2, Inlet/Outlet : 1/2 Bsp(f), Power Input: 120/240 V Ac 50/60 Hz. Make: Trident/Concept/Jorc
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106353616 |
|
Reference Number |
L3245110A |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hubli |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/062024/106353616/viewNitPdf_4579999.pdf |
| Start Date | May 22, 2024 17:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/06/2024
Expired 826 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.