Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Bid Invitation For Military Equipment And Supplies 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Various Military Grade Items, Including: 📞 Fxo (Foreign Exchange Office) Equipment 🎬 Tape Rolls 🌡️ Thermometers 🎨 Paint Brushes 🔋 Aqua Check Cell Batteries 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 24, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Stringent Specifications And Requirements Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Fxo Equipment, Tape Rolls, Thermometers, Paint Brushes, Aqua Check Cell Batteries, Military Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fxo,Tape Roll,Thermometer,Paint Brush,Aqua Check Cell Battery
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5120850 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 03, 2024 19:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2024
Expired 769 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INAM ENTERPRISES | - | 23-07-2024 21:55:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S MAHRUKH ENTERPRISES | - | 22-07-2024 01:47:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MAGNEEL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-07-2024 17:46:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MEHRAJ AND BROTHERS | - | 22-07-2024 01:41:23 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MAHRUKH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : FXO,Tape Roll,Thermometer,Paint Brush,Aqua check cell battery | 89224.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MEHRAJ AND BROTHERS | Item Categories : FXO,Tape Roll,Thermometer,Paint Brush,Aqua check cell battery | 99932.00 | L2 |
| 3 | INAM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : FXO,Tape Roll,Thermometer,Paint Brush,Aqua check cell battery | 108140.00 | L3 |