Tender Details

About Tender

🛡️ Procurement Opportunity For Electronic Components And Publications 📜🔋 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Online Uninterruptible Power Supplies (Ups), Ups, Fxo, Kashmir Gazette Magazine, And Aqua Check Cell Batteries. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 24, 2024, 7:30 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Financial Proposals, Ensuring Compliance With The Specifications And Delivery Schedules As Outlined In The Tender Documents. Keywords: Online Ups, Ups, Fxo, Kashmir Gazette Magazine, Aqua Check Cell Battery, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Government Procurement, Electronic Components, Publications
Particulars Details
Title
Online Ups,Ups,Fxo,Kashmir Gazzette Magzine,Aqua Check Cell Battery
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5122931
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 04, 2024 00:30
End Date
Expired 24/07/2024

Expired 771 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 INAM ENTERPRISES - 23-07-2024 21:54:07 N/A Qualified
2 M/S MAHRUKH ENTERPRISES - 22-07-2024 01:50:27 N/A Qualified
3 MEHRAJ AND BROTHERS - 22-07-2024 01:31:58 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MEHRAJ AND BROTHERS Item Categories : Online UPS,UPS,FXO,Kashmir Gazzette Magzine,Aqua check Cell Battery 161560.00 L1
2 M/S MAHRUKH ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Online UPS,UPS,FXO,Kashmir Gazzette Magzine,Aqua check Cell Battery 184990.00 L2
3 INAM ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Online UPS,UPS,FXO,Kashmir Gazzette Magzine,Aqua check Cell Battery 205050.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise