Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plastic,Fan,Gloves,Tape,Tape,Paint,Paint,Brush
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3911411 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 04, 2023 18:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/09/2023
Expired 1083 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHANDRA SALES | - | 09-09-2023 15:01:29 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | DEFENCE GENERAL TRADERS | - | 07-09-2023 22:00:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | INTERNATIONAL ENTERPRISES | - | 07-09-2023 21:46:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | JAI SHIV TRADERS | - | 07-09-2023 21:28:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEFENCE GENERAL TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Plastic,Fan,Gloves,Tape,Tape,Paint,Paint,Brush | 96547.50 | L1 |
| 2 | INTERNATIONAL ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Plastic,Fan,Gloves,Tape,Tape,Paint,Paint,Brush | 98067.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JAI SHIV TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Plastic,Fan,Gloves,Tape,Tape,Paint,Paint,Brush | 98713.00 | L3 |
Procurement of ai sheath & ai gloves on arc basis
Procurement of ai sheath & ai gloves on arc basis
Read more1.c/o plastic waste segretion cum management shed at nimkhed 2 c/o plastic waste segretion cum management shed at village giroli bk tq. deulgaon raja dist. buldhana
1.c/o plastic waste segretion cum management shed at nimkhed 2 c/o plastic waste segretion cum management shed at village giroli bk tq. deulgaon raja dist. buldhana
Read moreAnnual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Annual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Read moreBrushless dc (bldc) sensorless railway carriage fan 400 mm sweep 110v dc
Brushless dc (bldc) sensorless railway carriage fan 400 mm sweep 110v dc
Read moreSelection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Read moreof your Industry type