Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Anti Larva Oil As Per Speci
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4443095
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 05, 2024 23:46
End Date
Expired 15/01/2024

Expired 965 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SHRI SHYAM MILITARY STORE

Contract Value

342000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Lallu Singh
Department: Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 EASTERN PETROLEUM PRIVATE LIMITED Make : EASTTO Model : NA Title : EASTTO 15-01-2024 18:38:06 MSE Disqualified
2 MK SHAKTI ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : ANTI LARVA OIL AS PER SPECI Title : ANTI LARVA OIL AS PER SPECI 15-01-2024 16:09:15 N/A Qualified
3 SHRI SHYAM MILITARY STORE Make : N/A Model : ANTI LARVA OIL AS PER SPECI Title : ANTI LARVA OIL AS PER SPECI 15-01-2024 15:46:04 N/A Qualified
4 TECH TRADING COMPANY Make : NA Model : ANTI LARVA OIL AS PER SPECI Title : ANTI LARVA OIL AS PER SPECI 15-01-2024 16:05:54 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHRI SHYAM MILITARY STORE Item Categories : ANTI LARVA OIL AS PER SPECI 342000.00 L1
2 TECH TRADING COMPANY Item Categories : ANTI LARVA OIL AS PER SPECI 345000.00 L2
3 MK SHAKTI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : ANTI LARVA OIL AS PER SPECI 348000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
ANTI LARVA OIL AS PER SPECI N/A ANTI LARVA OIL AS PER SPECI 100 ₹ 342000.000