Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Folder File,Uniball Pen,Gcm Paper,Bitco Pen,Fevi Kwick,Sessor,Pencil,Pencil Hb,Pilot Pen,Eraser,Pin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3652884 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 06, 2023 21:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2023
Expired 1147 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FORTUNE TRADER | - | 15-07-2023 13:47:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 17-07-2023 11:02:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M M ENTERPRISES | - | 08-07-2023 15:47:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S ADVANCE ENGINEERING CO. | - | 15-07-2023 10:28:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PS Traders | - | 10-07-2023 19:03:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | WILSON ENTERPRISES | - | 15-07-2023 14:59:16 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FORTUNE TRADER( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Folder File,Uniball Pen,GCM paper,Bitco Pen,Fevi Kwick,Sessor,Pencil,Pencil hb,Pilot Pen,Eraser,Pin | 65159.32 | L1 |
| 2 | WILSON ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Folder File,Uniball Pen,GCM paper,Bitco Pen,Fevi Kwick,Sessor,Pencil,Pencil hb,Pilot Pen,Eraser,Pin | 66668.90 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S ADVANCE ENGINEERING CO.( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Folder File,Uniball Pen,GCM paper,Bitco Pen,Fevi Kwick,Sessor,Pencil,Pencil hb,Pilot Pen,Eraser,Pin | 90612.50 | L3 |