Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stitching And Tailoring Service Cutting + Stitching + Tailoring; Suit Terry Wool; Airforce
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/292393 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 19, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/01/2024
Expired 957 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DEVNAM PIYADASSI BRIXWELL PRIVATE LIMITEDVinayak EnterprisesDD ENTERPRISESOFFICE...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAMEER CORP | Item Categories : Stitching and Tailoring Service - Cutting + Stitching + Tailoring; SUIT TERRY WOOL; Airforce | 296700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MADAM'S GALLERY BOUTIQUE | Item Categories : Stitching and Tailoring Service - Cutting + Stitching + Tailoring; SUIT TERRY WOOL; Airforce | 301000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | XPLORE | Item Categories : Stitching and Tailoring Service - Cutting + Stitching + Tailoring; SUIT TERRY WOOL; Airforce | 318200.00 (Bid Price) | L3 |
| 4 | VISHAL & CO | Item Categories : Stitching and Tailoring Service - Cutting + Stitching + Tailoring; SUIT TERRY WOOL; Airforce | 320350.00 (Bid Price) | L4 |
| 5 | KHILJI TAILORS | Item Categories : Stitching and Tailoring Service - Cutting + Stitching + Tailoring; SUIT TERRY WOOL; Airforce | 322500.00 (Bid Price) | L5 |
| 6 | AH SIDDIQUI AND BROS | Item Categories : Stitching and Tailoring Service - Cutting + Stitching + Tailoring; SUIT TERRY WOOL; Airforce | 425700.00 (Bid Price) | L6 |
| 7 | ZG Enterprises | Item Categories : Stitching and Tailoring Service - Cutting + Stitching + Tailoring; SUIT TERRY WOOL; Airforce | 462250.00 (Bid Price) | L7 |
| 8 | M/S AL-HIRA COMMINICATION | Item Categories : Stitching and Tailoring Service - Cutting + Stitching + Tailoring; SUIT TERRY WOOL; Airforce | 483750.00 (Bid Price) | L8 |
| 9 | DINESH HOSIERY WORKS | Item Categories : Stitching and Tailoring Service - Cutting + Stitching + Tailoring; SUIT TERRY WOOL; Airforce | 537500.00 (Bid Price) | L9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crompton Briz Air Deco 1200mm Lustre Brown | crompton | Crompton Briz Air Deco 1200mm Lustre Brown | 12 | ₹ 28800.000 |
| NOTICE BOARD | NA | NA | 4 | ₹ 4600.000 |
| Samsung MLT-D203S Black Toner Cartridge | SAMSUNG | Samsung MLT-D203S Black Toner Cartridge | 60 | ₹ 333600.000 |
| file cover with printing | AU | file cover with printing | 300 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| SIMMTRONICS 2GB | Simmtronics | SIMMTRONICS 2GB DDR2 | 14 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| File Tag Green | Unbranded | File Tag Green-v18 | 372 | ₹ 49848.000 |
| Microsoft Officestd 2016 SNGL OLP C | Microsoft | Microsoft & Officestd 2016 SNGL OLP C | 1 | ₹ 14800.000 |
| Electrical Wire 4mm Bundle 90M | finolex | 4m-CU-AL | 6 | ₹ 37800.000 |
| SURF EXCEL EASY WASH | surf excel | SURF EXCEL BLUE | 15 | ₹ 1638.750 |
| MULTIMEDIA PROJECTOR | Hitachi | HITACHI CP-X2542WN | 1 | ₹ 37280.000 |
| hp desktop | hp | HP Slimline 270-p020il | 2 | ₹ 64798.000 |
| GODREJ COMPUTER TABKE C11 | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ COMPUTER TABKE C11 | 2 | ₹ 17560.000 |
| CDMA Trainer | Tatame | Tatame TTCDMATR | 1 | ₹ 49990.000 |
| MEDICAL REIMBURSEMENT CLAIM FORM | PARAS | PARAS MEDICAL REIMBURSEMENT CLAIM FORM | 10 | ₹ 950.000 |
| best and more reliable weighing scale | Omron | hn289 omron | 25 | ₹ 49999.750 |
| Carrier split AC | Carrier | CAS18DF3N8F0/2018 | 1 | ₹ 37850.000 |
| File wrapper or flap | NA | wrapper | 600 | ₹ 2580.000 |
| file cabinet four drawer (NV) | N.V. | NV-FC-001 | 1 | ₹ 8900.100 |
| HP 204A Cyan LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF511A | hp | HP 204A Cyan LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF511A | 2 | ₹ 6986.000 |
| HP 204A Yellow LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF512A | hp | HP 204A Yellow LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF512A | 2 | ₹ 6986.000 |
Annual ro plant maintainance,supply and service
Annual ro plant maintainance,supply and service
Read morePump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Read moreProviding staff service on outsource basis to taluk panchayath mulki
Providing staff service on outsource basis to taluk panchayath mulki
Read moreStitching and tailoring service - cutting + stitching + tailoring; suit terry wool; airforce
Read more
of your Industry type