Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stitching And Tailoring Service Cutting + Stitching + Tailoring; Suit Iaf; Airforce
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/R/251504 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 10, 2023 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/10/2023
Expired 1058 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VISHAL & CO | Item Categories : Stitching and Tailoring Service - Cutting + Stitching + Tailoring; SUIT IAF; Airforce | 276775.20 | L1 |
| 2 | MADAM'S GALLERY BOUTIQUE | Item Categories : Stitching and Tailoring Service - Cutting + Stitching + Tailoring; SUIT IAF; Airforce | 304200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GUPTA DRAPERS AND TAILORS | Item Categories : Stitching and Tailoring Service - Cutting + Stitching + Tailoring; SUIT IAF; Airforce | 452556.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KAUSHIK ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Stitching and Tailoring Service - Cutting + Stitching + Tailoring; SUIT IAF; Airforce | 457189.20 | L4 |
| 5 | XPLORE | Item Categories : Stitching and Tailoring Service - Cutting + Stitching + Tailoring; SUIT IAF; Airforce | 463320.00 (Bid Price) | L5 |
| 6 | KHILJI TAILORS | Item Categories : Stitching and Tailoring Service - Cutting + Stitching + Tailoring; SUIT IAF; Airforce | 655200.00 (Bid Price) | L6 |
| 7 | SELECTIONS | Item Categories : Stitching and Tailoring Service - Cutting + Stitching + Tailoring; SUIT IAF; Airforce | 724932.00 (Bid Price) | L7 |
| 8 | Officer's Shop | Item Categories : Stitching and Tailoring Service - Cutting + Stitching + Tailoring; SUIT IAF; Airforce | 907920.00 (Bid Price) | L8 |
| 9 | ZG Enterprises | Item Categories : Stitching and Tailoring Service - Cutting + Stitching + Tailoring; SUIT IAF; Airforce | 912600.00 (Bid Price) | L9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Annual ro plant maintainance,supply and service
Annual ro plant maintainance,supply and service
Read morePump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Read moreProviding staff service on outsource basis to taluk panchayath mulki
Providing staff service on outsource basis to taluk panchayath mulki
Read moreStitching and tailoring service - cutting + stitching + tailoring; suit terrywool iaf; airforce
Read more
Stitching and tailoring service - cutting + stitching + tailoring; stitching of suit iaf; airforce
Read more
Stitching and tailoring service - cutting + stitching + tailoring; stitching of suit iaf; airforce
Read more
Stitching and tailoring service - cutting + stitching + tailoring; stiching of suit iaf; airforce
Read more
Stitching and tailoring service - cutting + stitching + tailoring; provided by iaf; airforce
Read more
of your Industry type