Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Urgent Upgradation Of Existing Pneumatic Differential Pressure Valves Into Electro Pneumatic Type
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5128815 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 06, 2024 22:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/07/2024
Expired 776 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HT PROCESS CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1040000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Amarjeet Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Marketing Division
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EMRAD PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EMRAD Model : EMRAD/ChainCononveyor14.2 Title : Chain Conveyor System for 14.2/19 Kg Cylinders & Drive Unit (Helical/Worm Reduction/Monoblock) | 15-07-2024 12:43:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HT PROCESS CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HTPC/DP VALVE WITH CONTROLLER Model : HTPC/ DP VALVE WITHOUT CONTROLLER Title : 2’ ’ Differential pressure valve without controller | 16-07-2024 14:46:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SPIRAX-SARCO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SPIRAX SARCO Model : KEA43 Pneumatic Control Valve Title : Differential Pressure Pneumatic Control Valve | 15-07-2024 10:51:53 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HT PROCESS CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Urgent upgradation of existing Pneumatic Differential Pressure Valves into Electro-Pneumatic type | 881355.93 | L1 |
| 2 | SPIRAX-SARCO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Urgent upgradation of existing Pneumatic Differential Pressure Valves into Electro-Pneumatic type | 918220.34 | L2 |
| 3 | EMRAD PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Urgent upgradation of existing Pneumatic Differential Pressure Valves into Electro-Pneumatic type | 5601694.92 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2’ ’ Differential pressure valve without controller | HTPC/DP VALVE WITH CONTROLLER | HTPC/ DP VALVE WITHOUT CONTROLLER | 1 | ₹ 832000.000 |
| ICT charges for Urgent upgradation of existing Pneumatic Differential Pressure Valves into Electro-Pneumatic type | NA | ICT | 1 | ₹ 208000.000 |