Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Urgent Infrastructure Project: Landslide Mitigation On Nh 166 G 🏗️ The Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways, Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Critical Task Of Treating Five Landslide Prone Spots On The Talere Gaganbawada Road (Nh 166 G) Between Km. 23.250 To 28.320 In The Karul Ghat Section, Maharashtra. This Project Aims To Enhance The Safety Of Travelers In The Ratnagiri District. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 29, 2024, 5:30 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 0 Emd: Inr 695000 Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Tenders, Including Technical And Financial Bids, To Address The Landslide Risks And Ensure The Safety And Stability Of The Road Infrastructure. Keywords: Nh 166 G, Landslide Mitigation, Infrastructure Project, Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways, Maharashtra, Safety, Tender, Earthworks, Stabilization Measures| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Talere Gaganbawada Road Nh 166 G Km. 23.250 To 28.320 Treatment For Five Critical Land Slide Prone Spots Posing Significant Threat To The Safety Of Travellours Is Karul Ghat Section In The State Of Maharashtra.
|
| Description |
Talere Gaganbawada Road Nh 166 G Km. 23.250 To 28.320 Treatment For Five Critical Land Slide Prone Spots Posing Significant Threat To The Safety Of Travellours Is Karul Ghat Section In The State Of Maharashtra.
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Road Transport and Highways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MoRTH_798676_1 |
|
Reference Number |
Bid/Package no/EENH/Ratnagiri/NIT No.4 -1/588 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 6.95 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | ratnagiri |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=839522 |
| Start Date | March 04, 2024 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/05/2024
Expired 839 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Treatment for critical land slide prone spots posing significant threat by taking slope protection measures from km 144.800 to km145.000, km148.00 to km 148.350, km150.920 to km 151.020 and km 155.800 to km 156.000 in kashedi ghat and km 200.317 to
Treatment for critical land slide prone spots posing significant threat by taking slope protection measures from km 144.800 to km145.000, km148.00 to km 148.350, km150.920 to km 151.020 and km 155.800 to km 156.000 in kashedi ghat and km 200.317 to k
Read moreRehabilitation and up-gradation for talere .gaganbawada . kolhapur road nh 166g stretch from km. 0.00 to km. 06.00 and km. 13.00 to km 19.440 of nh.166g, length 12.440 km in the state of maharashtra
Rehabilitation and up-gradation for talere .gaganbawada . kolhapur road nh 166g stretch from km. 0.00 to km. 06.00 and km. 13.00 to km 19.440 of nh.166g, length 12.440 km in the state of maharashtra
Read moreAe services for a. rehabilitation and up-gradation for talere . gaganbawada - kolhapur road nh 166g stretch from km. 0.00 to km. 06.00 and km. 13.00 to km 19.440 of nh166g, length 12.440 km b. construction of approaches of rub at lc-21 at ko
Ae services for 
 a. rehabilitation and up-gradation for talere . gaganbawada - kolhapur road nh 166g stretch from km. 0.00 to km. 06.00 and km. 13.00 to km 19.440 of nh166g, length 12.440 km b. construction of approaches of rub at lc-21 at ko
Read moreof your Industry type