Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐๏ธ Urgent: Slope Protection Measures For Landslide Prone Spots ๐๏ธ The Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways, Under The Central Government, Is Seeking Bids For Critical Slope Protection Measures To Mitigate Landslide Risks Along Specific Stretches Of The National Highway In Kashedi Ghat And Other Locations. ๐ Affected Stretches: Km 144.800 To Km145.000, Km148.00 To Km 148.350, Km150.920 To Km 151.020, And Km 155.800 To Km 156.000 In Kashedi Ghat, And Km 200.317 To (Location Not Fully Specified). ๐๏ธ Bid Submission Deadline: May 06, 2024, 5:30 Pm ๐ธ Tender Fee: Inr 3000 ๐ธ Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 59,88,000 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Expertise And Resources To Undertake Such Slope Protection Measures, Including Soil Nailing, Retaining Walls, And Other Relevant Techniques. Detailed Proposals, Including Methodology, Timelines, And Cost Estimates, Are To Be Submitted As Per The Tender Document Guidelines. Keywords: Slope Protection, Landslide, National Highway, Kashedi Ghat, Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways, Central Government, Tender, Bid, Geotechnical Engineering, Earth Retention Systems| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Treatment For Critical Land Slide Prone Spots Posing Significant Threat By Taking Slope Protection Measures From Km 144.800 To Km145.000, Km148.00 To Km 148.350, Km150.920 To Km 151.020 And Km 155.800 To Km 156.000 In Kashedi Ghat And Km 200.317 To
|
| Description |
Treatment For Critical Land Slide Prone Spots Posing Significant Threat By Taking Slope Protection Measures From Km 144.800 To Km145.000, Km148.00 To Km 148.350, Km150.920 To Km 151.020 And Km 155.800 To Km 156.000 In Kashedi Ghat And Km 200.317 To K
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Road Transport and Highways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MoRTH_798878_1 |
|
Reference Number |
No.NHD/PEN/AB/TC//2023-24/540 Dated 27.02.2024 |
| Tender Fee | 3000 |
| EMD | 59.88 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | PEN |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=839745 |
| Start Date | March 05, 2024 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/05/2024
Expired 845 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Talere gaganbawada road nh 166g km. 23.250 to 28.320 treatment for five critical land slide prone spots posing significant threat to the safety of travellours is karul ghat section in the state of maharashtra.
Talere gaganbawada road nh 166g km. 23.250 to 28.320 treatment for five critical land slide prone spots posing significant threat to the safety of travellours is karul ghat section in the state of maharashtra.
Read moreTrimming of trees/cutting of branches posing threat to ohe under the jurisdiction of adee/trd/ncj for a period of one year
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTrimming of trees/cutting of branches posing threat to ohe under the jurisdiction of adee/trd/kyj for a period of one year
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFelling of the standing dangerously adjacent to the school building of govt primary school laxmipur ward no. i under swadeshnagar panchayat posing threat to life and properly.
Felling of the standing dangerously adjacent to the school building of govt primary school laxmipur ward no. i under swadeshnagar panchayat posing threat to life and properly.
Read morePermanent slope protection measures at landslide prone location from km 486.825 to km 487.095 at malpem on nh-66 in the state of goa under annual plan 2025-26.
Permanent slope protection measures at landslide prone location from km 486.825 to km 487.095 at malpem on nh-66 in the state of goa under annual plan 2025-26.
Read moreExecution of slope protection work with construction of retaining wall work in km 155.240 to km 155.400 and 155.500 to 155.840, on risk and cost basis of contractor under rehabilitation and upgradation of kashedi ghat section of nh-17 (new nh-66) to
Execution of slope protection work with construction of retaining wall work in km 155.240 to km 155.400 and 155.500 to 155.840, on risk and cost basis of contractor under rehabilitation and upgradation of kashedi ghat section of nh-17 (new nh-66) to
Read moreMaintenance for upgradation of sakoli lakhandur wadsa armori gadchiroli ashti alepalli sironcha road nh 353c section gadchiroli to ashti from km 113.650 to 115.800km km 123.100 to km 151.020 and km 158.020 to km 161.020 length 33.070 km to two lane
Maintenance for upgradation of sakoli lakhandur wadsa armori gadchiroli ashti alepalli sironcha road nh 353c section gadchiroli to ashti from km 113.650 to 115.800km km 123.100 to km 151.020 and km 158.020 to km 161.020 length 33.070 km to two lane
Read moreBioengineering work for slope stabilization on hill slope on shimla tatapani mandi road at rd km 29.300 to 29.327.
Bioengineering work for slope stabilization on hill slope on shimla tatapani mandi road at rd km 29.300 to 29.327.
Read moreConsultancy services for carrying out feasibility study, preparation of detailed project report for geological investigation of slope stabilisation/slope mitigation between km 1.900 to km 8.780, km 27.00 to km 27.150 and km 35.500 to km 35.650 on san
Consultancy services for carrying out feasibility study, preparation of detailed project report for geological investigation of slope stabilisation/slope mitigation between km 1.900 to km 8.780, km 27.00 to km 27.150 and km 35.500 to km 35.650 on san
Read morePermanent rectification of sunk portion in kashedi ghat in km 150.050 to km 150.450 on panvel-mahad-panji road nh-66 in raigad district in the state of maharashtra construction of vehicular overpass with service road at kashedi ghat (darekarwadi)
Permanent rectification of sunk portion in kashedi ghat in km 150.050 to km 150.450 on panvel-mahad-panji road nh-66 in raigad district in the state of maharashtra construction of vehicular overpass with service road at kashedi ghat (darekarwadi)
Read moreof your Industry type