Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Avr Ces 19 A,Disc Coupling Rubber 254 Mm Od X 95 25 Mm,Hose For Connecting Two Manifelds,Pipe Intake C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5462006 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 01, 2024 23:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/10/2024
Expired 679 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | indian electronics | - | 28-10-2024 23:07:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NEW TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION | - | 28-10-2024 17:43:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SIDHU SALES CORPORATION | - | 27-10-2024 20:35:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SIDHU SALES CORPORATION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : AVR CES 19A,DISC COUPLING RUBBER 254MM OD X 95 25MM,HOSE FOR CONNECTING TWO MANIFELDS,PIPE INTAKE C | 25123.38 | L1 |
| 2 | NEW TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : AVR CES 19A,DISC COUPLING RUBBER 254MM OD X 95 25MM,HOSE FOR CONNECTING TWO MANIFELDS,PIPE INTAKE C | 26570.00 | L2 |
| 3 | indian electronics (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AVR CES 19A,DISC COUPLING RUBBER 254MM OD X 95 25MM,HOSE FOR CONNECTING TWO MANIFELDS,PIPE INTAKE C | 29115.00 | L3 |