Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Starter Motor Completes 24 Volts Earth,Avr Ces 19 A,Disc Coupling Rubber 254 Mm,Brush Electrical Con
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4526960 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 24, 2024 17:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/02/2024
Expired 943 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KMR MULTI VENTURES | - | 25-01-2024 12:10:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S EMBOSS ENTERPRISES | - | 25-01-2024 11:41:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PEAKS ENTERPRISES | - | 25-01-2024 11:53:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S EMBOSS ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Starter Motor Completes 24 Volts Earth,AVR CES 19A,Disc Coupling Rubber 254 MM,Brush Electrical Con | 31168.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PEAKS ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Starter Motor Completes 24 Volts Earth,AVR CES 19A,Disc Coupling Rubber 254 MM,Brush Electrical Con | 39859.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KMR MULTI VENTURES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Starter Motor Completes 24 Volts Earth,AVR CES 19A,Disc Coupling Rubber 254 MM,Brush Electrical Con | 47471.00 | L3 |