Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flexible Coupling (Screw Type) For Encoder Size: 1 D1= 6 Mm, 1 D2= 10 Mm, Od= 25 Mm, Length= 30 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3681885 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 14, 2023 18:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/07/2023
Expired 1136 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APAR ENGINEERS | Make : RINGFEDER Model : DKN 20 Title : FLEXIBLE COUPLING ( SCREW TYPE) , DKN 20 32 6 10 | 24-07-2023 14:54:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | FLEXITECH INDUSTRIES | Make : imported Model : below coupling Title : below coupling | 15-07-2023 15:10:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | high win industries | Make : NA Model : FLEXIBLE COUPLING (SCREW TYPE) Title : FLEXIBLE COUPLING (SCREW TYPE) | 08-08-2023 17:57:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Namokar Enterprises | Make : NA Model : AF 25-6-10 L=30MM Title : FLEIBLE SHAFT COUPLING | 01-08-2023 13:33:05 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | STANDARD MATERIALS AGENCIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FLEXIBLE COUPLING Model : FLEXIBLE COUPLING Title : FLEXIBLE COUPLING (SCREW TYPE) FOR ENCODER SIZE: 1D1= 6MM, 1D2= 10MM, OD= 25MM, LENGTH= 30MM | 08-08-2023 17:26:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | VISHAL ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : FLEXIBLE COUPLING Title : FLEXIBLE COUPLING | 15-07-2023 19:43:53 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | WIPERDRIVE ENGINEERING | Make : KULKARNI Model : COUPLING Title : FLEXIBEL COUPLING | 19-07-2023 14:40:38 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | high win industries(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FLEXIBLE COUPLING (SCREW TYPE) FOR ENCODER SIZE: 1D1= 6MM, 1D2= 10MM, OD= 25MM, LENGTH= 30MM | 16271.19 | L1 |
| 2 | Namokar Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : FLEXIBLE COUPLING (SCREW TYPE) FOR ENCODER SIZE: 1D1= 6MM, 1D2= 10MM, OD= 25MM, LENGTH= 30MM | 22881.36 | L2 |
| 3 | FLEXITECH INDUSTRIES (MII) | Item Categories : FLEXIBLE COUPLING (SCREW TYPE) FOR ENCODER SIZE: 1D1= 6MM, 1D2= 10MM, OD= 25MM, LENGTH= 30MM | 27921.26 | L3 |
| 4 | STANDARD MATERIALS AGENCIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : FLEXIBLE COUPLING (SCREW TYPE) FOR ENCODER SIZE: 1D1= 6MM, 1D2= 10MM, OD= 25MM, LENGTH= 30MM | 29700.00 | L4 |
| 5 | WIPERDRIVE ENGINEERING (MII) | Item Categories : FLEXIBLE COUPLING (SCREW TYPE) FOR ENCODER SIZE: 1D1= 6MM, 1D2= 10MM, OD= 25MM, LENGTH= 30MM | 34169.49 | L5 |
| 6 | VISHAL ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : FLEXIBLE COUPLING (SCREW TYPE) FOR ENCODER SIZE: 1D1= 6MM, 1D2= 10MM, OD= 25MM, LENGTH= 30MM | 46728.81 | L6 |
| 7 | APAR ENGINEERS (MII) | Item Categories : FLEXIBLE COUPLING (SCREW TYPE) FOR ENCODER SIZE: 1D1= 6MM, 1D2= 10MM, OD= 25MM, LENGTH= 30MM | 219457.63 | L7 |
Biodegradable arthoscopic intereference screws size 9mm x 25mm, 9mm x 30mm, 9mm x 35mm, 10mm x 25mm, 10mm x 30mm, 10mm x 35mm- 02 nos
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBiodegradable arthoscopic intereference screws size 9mm x 25mm, 9mm x 30mm, 9mm x 35mm, 10mm x 25mm, 10mm x 30mm, 10mm x 35mm- 02 nos
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBiodegradable arthoscopic intereference screws size 9mm x 25mm, 9mm x 30mm, 9mm x 35mm, 10mm x 25mm, 10mm x 30mm, 10mm x 35mm- 02 nos
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBiodegradable arthoscopic intereference screws size 9mm x 25mm, 9mm x 30mm, 9mm x 35mm, 10mm x 25mm, 10mm x 30mm, 10mm x 35mm- 02 nos
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSs316 union 10mm od,ss316 male connector 6mm od,ss316 male connector 10mm od,ss316 male connector 1
Read more
Coupling flexible rubber,pad cushinoing 200x145x3mm,washer ms 10mm id 45 5 od 65mm thk,washer ms 10
Read more
Coupling flexible rubber,pad cushinoing 200x145x3mm,washer ms 10mm id 45 5 od 65mm thk,washer ms 10
Read more
Spacer size: id=25mm,od=50 mm, 10mm thi [ spacer size: id=25mm,od=50 mm, 10mm thickness as per spec is- 5517 40cr4mo3 material steel for wap5 loco.]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type