Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flux Cored Gma (Co2) Welding Wire 1.2 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Public Enterprises | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5171589 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 17, 2024 21:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/07/2024
Expired 771 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ganesh K R
Ministry:
Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways
Department:
Department Of Public Enterprises
Organisation:
Cochin Shipyard Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADOR WELDING LIMITED | Make : Ador welding Model : ADOR Title : AUTOMIG FC 71T-1 | 26-07-2024 16:23:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | D & H INDIA LIMITED | Make : D & H India Limited Model : D & H INDIA LIMITED Title : SUPERCORE-71 T-1 - 1.20 MM | 26-07-2024 18:09:24 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | D & H SECHERON ELECTRODES PVT LTD | Make : D&H Secheron Model : D&H Secheron Title : MAXFIL 12R, SIZE: 1.2MM | 26-07-2024 14:28:14 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | MAILAM INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MGA-12 Model : MAILAM Title : Flux Cored Welding Wire (Co2) , Size: 1.2 mm, Brand Name: MGA-12 | 27-07-2024 15:03:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | ROYALARC ELECTRODES LIMITED | Make : ROYALARC Model : E-71T-1C Title : ROYAL FIL GS 12R (E71T-1C) Size: 1.20 MM | 26-07-2024 11:46:33 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | VOESTALPINE BOHLER WELDING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Bohler Model : 78944 Title : BOHLER Q 71 RC (C1) | 27-07-2024 15:52:15 | MII | Qualified |