Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre Owned Products Boom Barrier; Srtec; Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc);
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4439445 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 05, 2024 20:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/01/2024
Expired 957 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | rudra engineering | 05-02-2024 10:15:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | VIDYA SOLUTIONS | 05-02-2024 00:29:52 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | rudra engineering( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Boom Barrier; SRTEC; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); | 49500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VIDYA SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Boom Barrier; SRTEC; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); | 56000.00 | L2 |