Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Target Paper Height 25.75 Mm,Target Sheet Height 26 Mm,Standing Bamboo Height 6 Feet,Fevicol 01 Kg,
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4615860
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 11, 2024 00:36
End Date
Expired 20/02/2024

Expired 929 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARMY TRADERS - 20-02-2024 08:55:54 N/A Qualified
2 SHREE BALAJI TRADING CO. - 20-02-2024 11:38:47 N/A Qualified
3 UTTAM ENGINEERING WORKS. - 19-02-2024 23:30:11 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHREE BALAJI TRADING CO. Item Categories : Target Paper Height 25.75 mm,Target Sheet Height 26 mm,Standing Bamboo Height 6 feet,Fevicol 01 Kg, 24350.00 L1
2 UTTAM ENGINEERING WORKS. Item Categories : Target Paper Height 25.75 mm,Target Sheet Height 26 mm,Standing Bamboo Height 6 feet,Fevicol 01 Kg, 24829.00 L2
3 ARMY TRADERS Item Categories : Target Paper Height 25.75 mm,Target Sheet Height 26 mm,Standing Bamboo Height 6 feet,Fevicol 01 Kg, 26702.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise