Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nitrogen Cylinder
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3759117 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 29, 2023 19:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2023
Expired 1118 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMIT ELECTRONICS | Make : NA Model : (NITROGEN) Title : NITROGEN CYLINDER | 12-08-2023 15:31:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | GENESIS ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : NITROGEN CYLINDER | 12-08-2023 16:03:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | JAPSIMRAN ENTERPRISES | Make : N/A Model : NITROGEN CYLINDER Title : NITROGEN CYLINDER | 12-08-2023 18:10:30 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SIDAK NETWORKS | Make : n/a Model : NITROGEN CYLINDER Title : NITROGEN CYLINDER | 11-08-2023 15:55:24 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SIDAK NETWORKS | Item Categories : NITROGEN CYLINDER | 65850.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AMIT ELECTRONICS (MII) | Item Categories : NITROGEN CYLINDER | 66675.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JAPSIMRAN ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : NITROGEN CYLINDER | 71700.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GENESIS ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : NITROGEN CYLINDER | 77100.00 | L4 |