Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 200133349 Biennial Contract For Ash Slurry Pipelines Hcsd Lines Maintenan
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4995963 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 01, 2024 13:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/06/2024
Expired 816 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ARCON
34719806
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARCON | 12-06-2024 08:53:25 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | G J P ENTERPRISE | 12-06-2024 08:30:52 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HAMJA ENTERPRISE | 11-06-2024 22:13:40 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | jyoti engineering works | 05-06-2024 12:15:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | K S ENGINEERING | 11-06-2024 10:14:13 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/s Krishna Engineering Works | 12-06-2024 00:43:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | P C JOSEPH ENGINEERING & CONTRACTOR | 08-06-2024 18:07:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | roshni enterprises | 10-06-2024 16:48:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SRINIVASA ENGINEERING WORKS | 10-06-2024 15:43:54 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARCON( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200133349 BIENNIAL CONTRACT FOR ASH SLURRY PIPELINES HCSD LINES MAINTENAN | 34719806.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s Krishna Engineering Works | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200133349 BIENNIAL CONTRACT FOR ASH SLURRY PIPELINES HCSD LINES MAINTENAN | 35371892.75 | L2 |
| 3 | K S ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200133349 BIENNIAL CONTRACT FOR ASH SLURRY PIPELINES HCSD LINES MAINTENAN | 37325722.00 | L3 |
| 4 | G J P ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200133349 BIENNIAL CONTRACT FOR ASH SLURRY PIPELINES HCSD LINES MAINTENAN | 37632128.44 | L4 |
| 5 | roshni enterprises | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200133349 BIENNIAL CONTRACT FOR ASH SLURRY PIPELINES HCSD LINES MAINTENAN | 41770588.17 | L5 |
| 6 | P C JOSEPH ENGINEERING & CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200133349 BIENNIAL CONTRACT FOR ASH SLURRY PIPELINES HCSD LINES MAINTENAN | 46159743.00 | L6 |
| 7 | jyoti engineering works | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200133349 BIENNIAL CONTRACT FOR ASH SLURRY PIPELINES HCSD LINES MAINTENAN | 49959963.35 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - 200133349 BIENNIAL CONTRACT FOR ASH SLURRY PIPELINES HCSD LINES MAINTENANCE AND ASH DYKE MECHANICAL MAINTENANCE NTPC DARLIPALI | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 34719806.000 |
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreBiennial contract for surveillance of bottom ash, hcsd and awrs pipe
Biennial contract for surveillance of bottom ash, hcsd and awrs pipelines of ntpc mauda stage i and ii
Read moreCustom bid for services - 200138409 biennial maintenance contract for ahpsimhadri ash slurry dispos
Read more
Custom bid for services - biennial service contract for inspection maintenance works of ash slurry
Read more
Biennial rate contract for supply of non-asbestos gland packings for ash slurry applications
Biennial rate contract for supply of non-asbestos gland packings for ashslurry applications
Read moreCustom bid for services - biennial maintenance contract for 1x500 mw ahp and combined ash slurry sy
Read more
Custom bid for services - biennial maintenance contract for 1x500 mw ahp and combined ash slurry sy
Read more
Maintenance contract for ash disposal pipelines
Maintenance contract for ash disposal pipelines (routine and prive/break down maintenance) of 350/450 mm nb
Read moreService contract for replacement and rotation of different dry ash pipelines and bottom ash slurry pipelines during overhauling of u 1 under ahp-mm, stg1, sgtpp.
Service contract for replacement and rotation of different dry ash pipelines and bottom ash slurry pipelines during overhauling of u 1 under ahp-mm, stg1, sgtpp.
Read moreof your Industry type