Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Draft Gear Pads For Rf 361 High Capacity Draft Gear 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For A Set Of Draft Gear Pads, Model Rf 8, To Be Used With The Rf 361 High Capacity Draft Gear. The Pads Must Conform To The Specifications Outlined In Rdso Standard Number 55 Bd 90, As Amended In September 2016. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 06, 2024, 2:30 Pm Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 528,000 Interested Bidders Should Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Specifications. Bids Must Be Submitted In Accordance With The Tender Guidelines And Rdso Drg Number Wd 90076 S/01. Keywords: Draft Gear Pads, Rf 8, Rf 361, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Tender, Procurement, Rdso Standards, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Set Of Draft Gear Pads (Each Set Consisting Of 6 Pads ), Class Rf 8 For Rf 361 High Capacity Draft Gear, Conforming To Rdso Str No. 55 Bd 90, Amend. No.4 Of Sep 2016. To Rdso Drg No. Wd 90076 S/01, Alt : 1.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106336530 |
|
Reference Number |
38242089 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 52800 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/062024/106336530/viewNitPdf_4563638.pdf |
| Start Date | May 08, 2024 17:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/06/2024
Expired 821 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreSet of draft gear pads (each set consisting of 6 pads ), class rf-8 for rf-361 highcapacity draft gear, conforming to rdso str no. 55-bd-90, amend. no.4 of sep 2016 to rdsodrg no. rdso drg no. wd-90076-s/01 alt - 1.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSpare assembly for rf-361 draft gear
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreShoe 30 degree for draft gear rf-361
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWedge 30 degree for draft gear rf-361
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePoh kit of rf-361 draft gear consistin
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePoh kit of rf-361 draft gear consistin
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreShoe 30 degree for rf-361 draft gear
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePoh kit of rf-361 draft gear consistin
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWedge for rf-361 draft gear for wagon
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type