Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🍽️ Invitation For Catering Services For Educational Events 🍽️ The Department Of School Education And Literacy, Ministry Of Education, Is Seeking To Engage A Catering Service Provider For Providing Vegetarian Regular Packet Lunches And Snacks For Various Educational Events. 🎓 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 13, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Caterers Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Menu Options, Pricing, And Capacity To Manage Large Scale Events. Keywords: Catering Services, Educational Events, Vegetarian Meals, Department Of School Education And Literacy, Ministry Of Education, Event Based Catering| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Catering Service (Event Based) Lunch; Veg; Regular Packet,Catering Service (Event Based) Snacks
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4905840 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 02, 2024 16:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/05/2024
Expired 843 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JUST CLEAN SERVICE
Contract Value
16980
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Aastha Dubey
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 08-05-2024 15:10:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 08-05-2024 10:25:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JUST CLEAN SERVICE | 08-05-2024 15:39:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-05-2024 10:29:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 08-05-2024 12:07:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SAFE SHADOW SECURITY SERVICES | 08-05-2024 12:10:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SHANKARESHWARA ENTERPRISES AND SERVICES | 04-05-2024 11:52:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 08-05-2024 12:48:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 08-05-2024 12:07:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 09-05-2024 11:57:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-05-2024 12:03:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | VAIKUNTH GROUP ENTERPRISES | 08-05-2024 12:32:48 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JUST CLEAN SERVICE | Item Categories : Catering service (Event Based) - Lunch; Veg; Regular Packet,Catering service (Event Based) - Snacks | 16980.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHANKARESHWARA ENTERPRISES AND SERVICES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Catering service (Event Based) - Lunch; Veg; Regular Packet,Catering service (Event Based) - Snacks | 17640.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Catering service (Event Based) - Lunch; Veg; Regular Packet,Catering service (Event Based) - Snacks | 300000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Catering service (Event Based) - Lunch; Veg; Regular Packet,Catering service (Event Based) - Snacks | 303000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Catering service (Event Based) - Lunch; Veg; Regular Packet,Catering service (Event Based) - Snacks | 306000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Angel Manpower & Security Services( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Catering service (Event Based) - Lunch; Veg; Regular Packet,Catering service (Event Based) - Snacks | 306000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SMVD Group Secure Services( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Catering service (Event Based) - Lunch; Veg; Regular Packet,Catering service (Event Based) - Snacks | 306180.00 | L7 |
| 8 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Catering service (Event Based) - Lunch; Veg; Regular Packet,Catering service (Event Based) - Snacks | 309000.00 | L8 |
| 9 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Catering service (Event Based) - Lunch; Veg; Regular Packet,Catering service (Event Based) - Snacks | 312000.00 | L9 |
| 10 | Sky High Secure Security Services( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Catering service (Event Based) - Lunch; Veg; Regular Packet,Catering service (Event Based) - Snacks | 312000.00 | L10 |
| 11 | SAFE SHADOW SECURITY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Catering service (Event Based) - Lunch; Veg; Regular Packet,Catering service (Event Based) - Snacks | 315000.00 | L11 |
| 12 | VAIKUNTH GROUP ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Catering service (Event Based) - Lunch; Veg; Regular Packet,Catering service (Event Based) - Snacks | 330000.00 | L12 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catering service (Event Based) - Lunch; Veg; Regular Packet | Catering service (Event Based) | 60 | ₹ 10500.000 |
| Catering service (Event Based) - Snacks/High Tea; Veg; Regular Packet | Catering service (Event Based) | 60 | ₹ 6480.000 |