Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Marry Ground,See Saw,Monkey Climber,Moon Climber,Branch,Iron Slider,Rocking Board,Swing
Description
Organisation Rural Development Department Bihar | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4458756
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 09, 2024 22:15
End Date
Expired 19/01/2024

Expired 958 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SANSAR ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

498809

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Pramod Kumar Mishra
Department: Rural Development Department Bihar
Organisation: Rural Development Department

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 Dhanraj Press - 19-01-2024 15:52:06 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
2 DIVY ENTERPRISES - 25-01-2024 13:49:57 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
3 KHALSA GYMNASTIC WORKS - 12-01-2024 16:55:01 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
4 SANSAR ENTERPRISES - 25-01-2024 13:42:23 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
5 TRADO ENTERPRISES - 18-01-2024 16:04:09 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SANSAR ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Marry Ground,See Saw,Monkey Climber,Moon Climber,Branch,Iron Slider,Rocking Board,Swing 498809.00 L1
2 DIVY ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Marry Ground,See Saw,Monkey Climber,Moon Climber,Branch,Iron Slider,Rocking Board,Swing 568675.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Marry Ground NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 68794.000
See Saw NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 73042.000
Monkey Climber NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 64097.000
Moon Climber NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 45076.000
Branch NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 54634.000
Iron Slider NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 80712.000
Rocking Board NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 46315.000
Swing NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 66139.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise