Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Nh 167 Maintenance Works 🛠️ The Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Maintenance Works And Activities On The 2 Lane With Paved Shoulder Stretch From Km 15.525 To Km 62.880 On Nh 167 In Telangana. 🚧 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 18, 2024, 3:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 11,800 Emd: Inr 39,68,000 The Project Spans Over A Length Of 46.355 Km From Jadcherla To Kalwakurthy. Interested Bidders Must Possess The Requisite Experience And Qualifications To Undertake Such Maintenance Activities. Detailed Bids, Including Technical And Financial Proposals, Are To Be Submitted As Per The Tender Guidelines. Keywords: Nh 167, Maintenance Works, Road Infrastructure, Pbmc, Telangana, Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways, Government Tender, Bid Submission, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Maintenance Works And Activities On 2 Lane With Paved Shoulder Stretch From Km 15.525 To Km 62.880 For A Length Of 46.355 Km Of Jadcherla To Kalwakurthy Section Of Nh 167 In The State Of Telangana Through Pbmc
|
| Description |
Maintenance Works And Activities On 2 Lane With Paved Shoulder Stretch From Km 15.525 To Km 62.880 For A Length Of 46.355 Km Of Jadcherla To Kalwakurthy Section Of Nh 167 In The State Of Telangana Through Pbmc
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Road Transport and Highways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MoRTH_805883_1 |
|
Reference Number |
SE R and B NH HYD 02 2024 25, Dt. 02 05 2024 |
| Tender Fee | 11800 |
| EMD | 39.68 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Telangana |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=847045 |
| Start Date | May 03, 2024 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/05/2024
Expired 830 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Maintenance works and activities on 2-lane with paved shoulder stretch from km 15.525 to km 62.880 for a length of 46.355 km of jadcherla to kalwakurthy section of nh-167 in the state of telangana through pbmc
Maintenance works and activities on 2-lane with paved shoulder stretch from km 15.525 to km 62.880 for a length of 46.355 km of jadcherla to kalwakurthy section of nh-167 in the state of telangana through pbmc
Read moreMaintenance works and activities on 2-lane with paved shoulder stretch from km 15.525 to km 62.880 for a length of 46.355 km of jadcherla to kalwakurthy section of nh 167 in the state of telangana through pbmc
Maintenance works and activities on 2-lane with paved shoulder stretch from km 15.525 to km 62.880 for a length of 46.355 km of jadcherla to kalwakurthy section of nh 167 in the state of telangana through pbmc
Read moreMaintenance works and activities on 2-lane with paved shoulder stretch from km 15.525 to km 62.880 for a length of 46.355 km of jadcherla to kalwakurthy section of nh 167 in the state of telangana through pbmc
Maintenance works and activities on 2-lane with paved shoulder stretch from km 15.525 to km 62.880 for a length of 46.355 km of jadcherla to kalwakurthy section of nh 167 in the state of telangana through pbmc
Read moreEngagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of cb through e-tender for munnanur fp at km 33.260 for the section from jadcherla- kalwakurthy section from km 15.525 to kilometer 62.880 of nh 167 in telangana
Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of cb through e-tender for munnanur fp at km 33.260 for the section from jadcherla- kalwakurthy section from km 15.525 to kilometer 62.880 of nh 167 in telangana
Read moreEngagement of user fee agency through e-tender at munnanur fee plaza at km 33.260 for the section from jadcherla kalwakurthy section from kilometer 15.525 to kilometer 62.880 of national highway number 167 in the state of telangana
Engagement of user fee agency through e-tender at munnanur fee plaza at km 33.260 for the section from jadcherla kalwakurthy section from kilometer 15.525 to kilometer 62.880 of national highway number 167 in the state of telangana
Read morePerformance based maintenance contract pbmc for nh 167 hagari jadcherla section from km 6.000 to km 14.900 km and km 125.626 to km 162.050 pertaining to national highway division, chitradurga in the state of karnataka
Performance based maintenance contract pbmc for nh 167 hagari jadcherla section from km 6.000 to km 14.900 km and km 125.626 to km 162.050 pertaining to national highway division, chitradurga in the state of karnataka
Read moreConsultancy services for preparation of dpr for 4l from km 15.525 to 234.4 of jacherla to kalwakurthy to mallepally to haliya to alinagar to miryalaguda to kodad section of nh 167 in the state of telangana
Consultancy services for preparation of dpr for 4l from km 15.525 to 234.4 of jacherla to kalwakurthy to mallepally to haliya to alinagar to miryalaguda to kodad section of nh 167 in the state of telangana
Read moreHyderabad division: sc-dhne section - proposed rebuilding (br.no.198) of two lane rob with four lane rob at km.94/01-02 between gly-jcl stations in jadcherla town on jadcherla to kalwakurthy road of nh-167 at km. 17/0-18/0 in the state of telangana - electrical trd arrangements (deposit work)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePr from km 162.05 to km 180.00 old ch from km 162.890 to km 180.840 of nh 167 hagari jadcherla section in the state of karnataka
Pr from km 162.05 to km 180.00 old ch from km 162.890 to km 180.840 of nh 167 hagari jadcherla section in the state of karnataka
Read moreOperations and maintenance of 2lane with paved shoulder stretch from km.72.600 to km.121.000 on thanamcherla jamandlapalli section of nh 365 in the state of telangana on performance based maintenance contracts (pbmc)
Operations and maintenance of 2lane with paved shoulder stretch from km.72.600 to km.121.000 on thanamcherla jamandlapalli section of nh 365 in the state of telangana on performance based maintenance contracts (pbmc)
Read moreof your Industry type