Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Nh565 Major Maintenance Work 🛠️ The National Highways Authority Of India (Nhai), Under The Public Sector Undertakings, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Strengthening And Major Maintenance Work Of A 84.00 Km Stretch Of Nh565 From Penchalakona To Yerpedu In Andhra Pradesh. 🗺️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: August 19, 2024, 11:00 Am A Tender Fee Of Inr 10,000 And An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 91,00,000 Must Be Submitted With The Bid. 💰 Interested Bidders Should Possess The Requisite Expertise And Resources To Undertake Such A Significant Infrastructure Project. Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And Project Timelines, Are To Be Submitted In Accordance With The Tender Documents. Keywords: Nhai, Infrastructure, Highway Maintenance, Public Sector Undertaking, Tender, Bid, Emd, National Highway 565, Road Construction, Major Maintenance Work| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Strengthening And Major Maintenance Work Of Stretch 2lane With Paved Shoulder Of Penchalakona To Yerpedu Sec Of Nh565 (Total Length 84.00km) In Andhra Pradesh On Pbmc Mode
|
| Description |
Strengthening And Major Maintenance Work Of Stretch 2lane With Paved Shoulder Of Penchalakona To Yerpedu Sec Of Nh565 (Total Length 84.00km) In Andhra Pradesh On Pbmc Mode
|
| Organisation | National Highways Authority of India | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_NHAI_199979_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NHAI/AP/Tech /PBMC/NH-565/ Penchalkona-Yerpedu/ 2024 |
| Tender Fee | 10000 |
| EMD | 91 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | NHAI HQ |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=218904 |
| Start Date | July 02, 2024 00:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/08/2024
Expired 735 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Supervision consultancy services (sc) for operation and maintenance of penchalakona to yerpedu section of nh 565 from km 425.400 to km 509.400 (total length 84 km) to 2-lane with paved shoulder in the state of andhra pradesh on pbmc mode.
Supervision consultancy services (sc) for operation and maintenance of penchalakona to yerpedu section of nh 565 from km 425.400 to km 509.400 (total length 84 km) to 2-lane with paved shoulder in the state of andhra pradesh on pbmc mode.
Read moreWidening to 2lane with paved shoulder configuration of jalna to pulgaon
Widening to 2lane with paved shoulder configuration of jalna to pulgaon
 section existing ch 150.000 to 186.000 nh753c in the state of maharashtra (pkg.04 from 150.000 to 186.000)
Read moreOperations and maintenance of 2lane with paved shoulder stretch from km.72.600 to km.121.000 on thanamcherla jamandlapalli section of nh 365 in the state of telangana on performance based maintenance contracts (pbmc)
Operations and maintenance of 2lane with paved shoulder stretch from km.72.600 to km.121.000 on thanamcherla jamandlapalli section of nh 365 in the state of telangana on performance based maintenance contracts (pbmc)
Read moreRoutine maintenance and periodic renewal work of 2lane with paved shoulders of jaisalmer-barmer km 0.00 to km 122.880 and 144.500 to km 153.034 of nh68 in rajasthan on pbmc mode
Routine maintenance and periodic renewal work of 2lane with paved shoulders of jaisalmer-barmer km 0.00 to km 122.880 and 144.500 to km 153.034 of nh68 in rajasthan on pbmc mode
Read moreOperations and maintenance of 2lane with paved shoulder from km 154.000 to 187.000 of mangalwarpet to mallampalli section of nh 365 in the state of telangana on performance based maintenance contracts (pbmc)
Operations and maintenance of 2lane with paved shoulder from km 154.000 to 187.000 of mangalwarpet to mallampalli section of nh 365 in the state of telangana on performance based maintenance contracts (pbmc)
Read moreWidening of the exis.2lane paved shoulder sec of nh716 frm tn/ap border(ex ch km.338.030/ch km61.510)to puttu (ch km.318.000/ch km81.540) to 4lane paved shoulder(des.l 20.030 km) n widening of the existing 4lane paved shoulder sec of nh71
Widening of the exis.2lane paved shoulder sec of nh716 frm tn/ap border(ex ch km.338.030/ch km61.510)to puttu (ch km.318.000/ch km81.540) to 4lane paved shoulder(des.l 20.030 km) n widening of the existing 4lane paved shoulder sec of nh71
Read moreCs for preparation of dpr for widening of exist 2lane with paved shoulder to 4lane with paved shoulder from km 0.00 sitarganj to km 52.200 tanakpur of nh125 new nh 09 in uttarakhand.
Cs for preparation of dpr for widening of exist 2lane with paved shoulder to 4lane with paved shoulder from km 0.00 sitarganj to km 52.200 tanakpur of nh125 new nh 09 in uttarakhand.
Read moreWidening and strengthening to 2lane with paved shoulder from km 25.50 to 41.00 of nh 116b including bypass_realignment in km 32.400 to 33.733 and km 39.281 to 40.780 on epc mode.
Widening and strengthening to 2lane with paved shoulder from km 25.50 to 41.00 of nh
 116b including bypass_realignment in km 32.400 to 33.733 and km 39.281 to 40.780 on epc mode.
Read moreWidening to 2lane with paved shoulder from km 197.270 to km225.610 and km241.500 to km243.300 of nh148b surewala chowk to haryana punjab border in the state of haryana on epc mode
Widening to 2lane with paved shoulder from km 197.270 to km225.610 and km241.500 to km243.300 of nh148b surewala chowk to haryana punjab border in the state of haryana on epc mode
Read moreO and m of 2lane with paved shoulders of stretch from km. 23.000 to km.108.800 for a length of 85.800 kms of hyderabad (near tukkuguda) to dindi sec of nh765 in the state of telangana under pbmc
O and m of 2lane with paved shoulders of stretch from km. 23.000 to km.108.800 for a length of 85.800 kms of hyderabad (near tukkuguda) to dindi sec of nh765 in the state of telangana under pbmc
Read moreof your Industry type