Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop,Printer,Nas,Ups,Projector,Multifunction,Server,24 Port Gigabit Managed Switch,Scanner,Kiosk
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5228284 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 31, 2024 01:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/08/2024
Expired 741 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCE SOLUTIONS | - | 10-08-2024 12:11:02 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Coban Universal | - | 19-08-2024 15:26:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | GLOBAL COMPUTERS | - | 14-08-2024 12:40:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 19-08-2024 20:08:41 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | J.S.ENTERPRISES | - | 14-08-2024 12:52:53 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | MINAS STORES | - | 19-08-2024 14:16:33 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | PRIME COMPUTER SYSTEMS | - | 19-08-2024 15:51:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | REKHA ENTERPRISES | - | 19-08-2024 16:12:58 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | SMART IT SOLUTIONS | - | 14-08-2024 12:01:14 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SMART IT SOLUTIONS (MII) | Item Categories : DESKTOP,PRINTER,NAS,UPS,PROJECTOR,MULTIFUNCTION,SERVER,24 PORT GIGABIT MANAGED SWITCH,SCANNER,KIOSK | 1099530.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | GLOBAL COMPUTERS(MII) | Item Categories : DESKTOP,PRINTER,NAS,UPS,PROJECTOR,MULTIFUNCTION,SERVER,24 PORT GIGABIT MANAGED SWITCH,SCANNER,KIOSK | 1379070.00 | L1 |
| 3 | J.S.ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : DESKTOP,PRINTER,NAS,UPS,PROJECTOR,MULTIFUNCTION,SERVER,24 PORT GIGABIT MANAGED SWITCH,SCANNER,KIOSK | 1386000.00 | L2 |
| 4 | Coban Universal (MII) | Item Categories : DESKTOP,PRINTER,NAS,UPS,PROJECTOR,MULTIFUNCTION,SERVER,24 PORT GIGABIT MANAGED SWITCH,SCANNER,KIOSK | 1394600.00 | L3 |
| 5 | PRIME COMPUTER SYSTEMS (MII) | Item Categories : DESKTOP,PRINTER,NAS,UPS,PROJECTOR,MULTIFUNCTION,SERVER,24 PORT GIGABIT MANAGED SWITCH,SCANNER,KIOSK | 1434000.00 | L4 |
| 6 | REKHA ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : DESKTOP,PRINTER,NAS,UPS,PROJECTOR,MULTIFUNCTION,SERVER,24 PORT GIGABIT MANAGED SWITCH,SCANNER,KIOSK | 1450600.00 | L5 |