Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Rate Contract For Preventive Breakdown General Maintenance Of 66 Kv Switchya
Description
Organisation INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4109717
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 20, 2023 17:25
End Date
Expired 03/11/2023

Expired 1038 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

AERICON POWER PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

879100

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Prakhar Sonkar
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation: Iocl- Wrpl

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AERICON POWER PRIVATE LIMITED 03-11-2023 15:54:44 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
2 AKRON ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED 03-11-2023 12:08:17 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
3 NSENGINEERS 03-11-2023 14:30:20 Central / State PSUs N/A Qualified
4 SHRI SAI ELECTRICAL 22-10-2023 12:06:50 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AERICON POWER PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Rate Contract for PreventiveBreakdownGeneral Maintenance of 66KV Switchya 879100.00 L1
2 NSENGINEERS Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Rate Contract for PreventiveBreakdownGeneral Maintenance of 66KV Switchya 933983.00 L2
3 SHRI SAI ELECTRICAL Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Rate Contract for PreventiveBreakdownGeneral Maintenance of 66KV Switchya 996666.00 L3
4 AKRON ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Rate Contract for PreventiveBreakdownGeneral Maintenance of 66KV Switchya 1586609.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Rate Contract for PreventiveBreakdownGeneral Maintenance of 66KV Switchyard and related equipment at WRPL Kandla Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 879100.000