Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Oil Linseed (Double Boiled)
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3502516
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 03, 2023 18:09
End Date
Expired 26/06/2023

Expired 1164 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Yantra India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHOOMI ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : Linseed oil Title : Linseed oil 25-06-2023 20:48:56 N/A Qualified
2 SHREE MAHALAXMI ENTERPRISES Make : OIL LINSEED (DOUBLE BOILED ) Model : OIL LINSEED DOUBLE BOILED Title : OIL LINSEED (DOUBLE BOILED) 25-06-2023 15:39:49 N/A Qualified
3 unique enterprises Make : LINSEED OIL DOUBLE BOILED Model : LINSEED OIL (DOUBLE BOILED ) Title : LINSEED OIL (DOUBLE BOILED) 25-06-2023 15:30:20 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BHOOMI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : OIL LINSEED (DOUBLE BOILED) 43474.58 L1
2 SHREE MAHALAXMI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : OIL LINSEED (DOUBLE BOILED) 47714.29 L2
3 unique enterprises Item Categories : OIL LINSEED (DOUBLE BOILED) 51428.57 L3