Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Governor For 4500 Hp (With Inbuilt Surge Suppression Device & Female Connector To Pl No.16340140) As Per Drg.No.40056145 [ Pl No. 16340036 ]
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106504057 |
|
Reference Number |
NJ245079 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 97140 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Guwahati |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/112024/106504057/viewNitPdf_4749495.pdf |
| Start Date | October 21, 2024 22:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/11/2024
Expired 661 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Woodward governor assly for 4500 hp loco as per emd pt no 40056145
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of thread type male & female connector for woodward governor of hhp loco.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreThreaded type male and female connector for woodward governor amphenol plug of hhp locomotive
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more18 mm straight (thread) connector for lhb coaches to erme to part no sv18lomda3c (alloted pl no -33501600 )this p.l.does not in imms. please see and allot the p.l. as per drg.no. erme to part no sv18lomda3c
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more18 mm straight (thread) connector for lhb coaches to erme to part no sv18lomda3c (alloted pl no -33501600 )this p.l.does not in imms. please see and allot the p.l. as per drg.no. erme to part no sv18lomda3c
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more18 mm straight (thread) connector for lhb coaches to erme to part no sv18lomda3c (alloted pl no -33501600 )this p.l.does not in imms. please see and allot the p.l. as per drg.no. erme to part no sv18lomda3c
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of male and female connectors of m/s. allied electronic corporation part no: aec 3102r 20l-014p sp2 c30 with modified dimensions suitable for ww governor of hhp locomotives (male connector) and m/s. allied electronic corporation part no: aec 3108f 20l-014s sp2 c30 tb (female connector) or their equivalents of itt cannon or amphenol make. the male connector shall be supplied along with abrasion resistance ptfe cable of 450 mm length and potting has to be carried out with anabond 909 to avoi
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of male and female connectors of m/s. allied electronic corporation part no: aec 3102r 20l-014p sp2 c30 with modified dimensions suitable for ww governor of hhp locomotives (male connector) and m/s. allied electronic corporation part no: aec 3108f 20l-014s sp2 c30 tb (female connector) or their equivalents of itt cannon or amphenol make or equivalent. the male connector shall be supplied along with abrasion resistance ptfe cable of 450 mm length and potting has to be carried out with anab
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of male and female connectors for air dryer. a consist of 02 items in 02 nos are as follow: - (1) male burndy connector assembly type: amphenol 62in-14e-12-3p-1723 or ftrtil pl. no. 029130000, or allied part no bh 02a 12-3pn or ri (rasika) part no. ri/ad11-113 ov, qty-01 no. (2) female burndy connector assembly type: amphenol 62in-16f-12-3s-1215 or ftrtil pl. no. 029131000 or allied part no bh 06f 12-3sn or ri (rasika) part no. ri/ad11-114 ov, qty- 01 no. make - amphenol, faiveley, all
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of male and female connectors for air dryer. a consist of 02 items in 02 nos are as follow: - (1) male burndy connector assembly type: amphenol 62in-14e-12-3p-1723 or ftrtil pl. no. 029130000, or allied part no bh 02a 12-3pn or ri (rasika) part no. ri/ad11-113 ov, qty-01 no. (2) female burndy connector assembly type: amphenol 62in-16f-12-3s-1215 or ftrtil pl. no. 029131000 or allied part no bh 06f 12-3sn or ri (rasika) part no. ri/ad11-114 ov, qty- 01 no. make - amphenol, faiveley, all
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type