Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π¨ Procurement Bid For Stationery Supplies πβοΈ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Stationery Items, Including: π Jk A4 Paper βοΈ Pilot V5 Pen π Faber Castell Fine Textliner π Register Books: 200 Pages & 300 Pages Bid Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Ministry's Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Stationery Supplies, Jk A4 Paper, Pilot V5 Pen, Faber Castell Fine Textliner, Register Books, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Jk A4 Paper,Pilot V5 Pen,Faber Castell Fine Textliner,Register 200 Pages,Register 300 Pages
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5015125 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 24, 2024 18:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 777 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aks Trading Co. | - | 05-07-2024 14:43:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GANPATI ENTERPRISES | - | 15-07-2024 11:40:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 15-07-2024 10:45:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | LEPAKSHI ENTERPRISES | - | 06-07-2024 13:50:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M K CONTRACTOR | - | 05-07-2024 23:16:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S GURMOH TRADING CO | - | 09-07-2024 17:27:48 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S GURSEERAT ENTERPRISES | - | 15-07-2024 13:44:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 05-07-2024 16:18:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | M/S RAMGHARIA WOODEN HOUSE | - | 15-07-2024 13:10:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 28-06-2024 17:54:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | NILUS TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-07-2024 18:55:08 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | OFFICEBAZZAR E-STORE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-07-2024 12:55:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING | - | 15-07-2024 13:55:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | SHYAM ENTERPRISE | - | 13-07-2024 09:46:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GANPATI ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : JK A4 PAPER,Pilot V5 Pen,Faber-Castell Fine Textliner,Register 200 Pages,Register 300 Pages | 196900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S RAMGHARIA WOODEN HOUSE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : JK A4 PAPER,Pilot V5 Pen,Faber-Castell Fine Textliner,Register 200 Pages,Register 300 Pages | 199000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S GURSEERAT ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : JK A4 PAPER,Pilot V5 Pen,Faber-Castell Fine Textliner,Register 200 Pages,Register 300 Pages | 200400.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : JK A4 PAPER,Pilot V5 Pen,Faber-Castell Fine Textliner,Register 200 Pages,Register 300 Pages | 249600.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M K CONTRACTOR (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : JK A4 PAPER,Pilot V5 Pen,Faber-Castell Fine Textliner,Register 200 Pages,Register 300 Pages | 324500.00 | L5 |