Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tv 55 Inch Samsung,Cello Desk Ball Pen,Paperkraft Paper Folder,Faber Castell Fine Textliner,Brustro
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4200933 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 11, 2023 15:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/11/2023
Expired 1017 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G K ARORA & SONS | - | 19-11-2023 17:31:05 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | GULATI PRINTERS AND ADVERTISERS | - | 19-11-2023 17:51:43 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | INDIWEB HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-11-2023 15:09:43 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Rohan Traders | - | 19-11-2023 18:44:38 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GK ARORA AND SONS(MII) | Item Categories : TV 55 INCH SAMSUNG,CELLO DESK BALL PEN,PAPERKRAFT PAPER FOLDER,FABER CASTELL FINE TEXTLINER,BRUSTRO | 142097.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GULATI PRINTERS AND ADVERTISERS (MII) | Item Categories : TV 55 INCH SAMSUNG,CELLO DESK BALL PEN,PAPERKRAFT PAPER FOLDER,FABER CASTELL FINE TEXTLINER,BRUSTRO | 159070.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ROHAN TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : TV 55 INCH SAMSUNG,CELLO DESK BALL PEN,PAPERKRAFT PAPER FOLDER,FABER CASTELL FINE TEXTLINER,BRUSTRO | 169315.00 | L3 |