Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Water Tanker Mounted On Truck
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3773785 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 02, 2023 20:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2023
Expired 1121 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PIPADA MOTORS
3941572
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A B INFRASTRUCTURE | Make : A B INFRASTRUCTURE Model : ABIL - WATER TANKER Title : ABIL 3000 LTR TRUCK CHASSIS WATER TANKER | 12-08-2023 12:02:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BHANSALI AUTOMOTIVES | Make : NA Model : Water Tanker mounted on Truck Title : Water Tanker mounted on Truck | 10-08-2023 17:03:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | CHAVAN AUTO WHEELS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : MUNICIPAL SOLID WASTE COLLECTION AND TRANSPORTATION VEHICLE Title : MUNICIPAL SOLID WASTE COLLECTION AND TRANSPORTATION VEHICLE | 07-08-2023 10:15:05 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | PIPADA MOTORS | Make : NA Model : Water Tanker mounted on Truck Title : Water Tanker mounted on Truck | 07-08-2023 10:07:45 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PIPADA MOTORS | Item Categories : Water Tanker mounted on Truck | 3941572.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHAVAN AUTO WHEELS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Water Tanker mounted on Truck | 4024602.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHANSALI AUTOMOTIVES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Water Tanker mounted on Truck | 5000000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Water Tanker mounted on Truck | NA | Water Tanker mounted on Truck | 2 | ₹ 3941572.000 |
R.o water plant on turnkey basis for new sports medicine complex
R.o water plant on turnkey basis for new sports medicine complex.
Read moreE-tender for supply of 10 kl capacity of water tanker with sprinkler for subbarayanahalli and timmappangudi iron ore mines, sandur, bellary dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply of 10 kl capacity of water tanker with sprinkler for subbarayanahalli and timmappangudi iron ore mines, sandur, bellary dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
Read moreSupply of liquid caustic soda lye through tanker to mega dairy, chimul for the period of one year
Supply of liquid caustic soda lye through tanker to mega dairy, chimul for the period of one year
Read moreAmc for water coolers voltage stabilizers and water purifiers uoa
Amc for water coolers voltage stabilizers and water purifiers uoa
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreSurvey, investigation, design, supply, erection, testing and commissioning of lis for supplementing water to suffering atchkat of 3997ha of d 76 of tlbc by lifting water from tungabhadra river near yedival village of manvi taluk, raichur district on turnkey basis, phase i
Work comprising of construction of intake structure, jack well cum pumphouse, pumping machineries (2 pumps), 33/6.6kv electrical substation with power transformer, 33kv transmission line, 110/33kv transformer bay with 33kv terminal bay, rising main including supply of spare parts and tools, o and m for five years after successful commissioning of the entire scheme on turnkey basis
Read moreTransportation of butter on rate/mt basis
Inviting tender for biannual contract for transportation of butter on rate/mt basis
Read moreElectrical work on various govt.schools under dmft scheme.
Electrical work on various govt.schools under dmft scheme.
Read moreNicsi/unified communication on saas model/2026/09
Nicsi/unified communication on saas model/2026/09
Read moreof your Industry type