Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Forming Of Plate To Drg No. Sk 3474 With Ofdc Material
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5080884
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 22, 2024 20:21
End Date
Expired 02/07/2024

Expired 791 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Yantra India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHANU ENGINEERING WORKS Make : NA Model : FORMING OF PLATE TO DRG NO. SK-3474 WITH OFDC MATE Title : FORMING OF PLATE TO DRG NO. SK-3474 WITH OFDC MATERIAL 12-07-2024 09:35:47 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
2 HAZRA ENGINEERING WORKS Make : BLADE FORESIGHT Model : BLADE FORESIGHT Title : BLADE FORESIGHT 02-07-2024 14:32:15 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BHANU ENGINEERING WORKS(MII) Item Categories : FORMING OF PLATE TO DRG NO. SK-3474 WITH OFDC MATERIAL 7707325.20 L1
2 HAZRA ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FORMING OF PLATE TO DRG NO. SK-3474 WITH OFDC MATERIAL 8377039.38 L2